Established in 1953

Brouwerij 3 Fonteinen

Microbrewery in Lot, Flemish Brabant, Belgium 🇧🇪
Associated with 3 Venues


Molenstraat 47
Lot
1651

+32 2 306 71 03
info@3fonteinen.be


Traditional lambik brewery and authentic geuze blendery. More than 135 years of artisan, passion and quality. Stubborn and pure. Living heritage straight out of the Zenne Valley!

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
3F x ZG&LG Pourriture Noble
3F x ZG&LG Pourriture Noble
Lambic Style - Fruit 7.0%
7.02
2
Aardbei
Aardbei
2 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.7%
7.75
3
Aardbei Bio Aardbeien
Aardbei Bio Aardbeien
Out of Production
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.8%
7.41
4
Aardbei/Kriek
Aardbei/Kriek
3 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit 6.3%
7.09
5
Aardbei/Kriek Bio Aardbeien
Aardbei/Kriek Bio Aardbeien
2 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit 6.3%
7.66
6
Aardbeilambik
Aardbeilambik
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Fruit 6.0%
-
7
Akkurat's Gold Geuze 50/50 (Alias)
Also known as: J & J Oude Geuze Blauw
- - -
8
Akkurat's Oude Geuze 50/50 (Alias)
Also known as: J & J Oude Geuze Roze
- - -
9
Amontillado Lambik
Amontillado Lambik
Lambic Style - Unblended 6.0%
7.67
10
Armand'4 Oude Geuze Herfst
Armand'4 Oude Geuze Herfst
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.0%
8.20
11
Armand'4 Oude Geuze Lente
Armand'4 Oude Geuze Lente
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.0%
8.49
12
Armand'4 Oude Geuze Winter
Armand'4 Oude Geuze Winter
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.0%
8.18
13
Armand'4 Oude Geuze Zomer
Armand'4 Oude Geuze Zomer
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.0%
8.17
14
Beersel Bio
Beersel Bio
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 7.0%
6.71
15
Beersel Blond
Beersel Blond
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 7.0%
6.59
16
Beersel Lager
Beersel Lager
Lager - Czech Pilsner / Světlý 5.3%
6.50
17
Beersel Tarwebier
Beersel Tarwebier
Witbier   6.0% ABV
Out of Production
Witbier 6.0%
6.71
18
Blauwe Bosbes
Blauwe Bosbes
2 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit 6.2%
7.67
19
Braambes (Blackberry)
Braambes (Blackberry)
2 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit 6.2%
7.88
20
Bramenlambik
Bramenlambik
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.1%
7.36
21
Cassis
Cassis
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Fruit 6.7%
6.93
22
Cuvée Miel
Cuvée Miel
Lambic Style - Gueuze 7.9%
7.19
23
Doesjel
Doesjel
3 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.0%
7.56
24
Druif - Dornfelder
Druif - Dornfelder
3 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit 9.0%
8.00
25
Druif - Gewürztraminer
Druif - Gewürztraminer
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Fruit -
-
26
Druif - Müller-Thurgau
Druif - Müller-Thurgau
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Fruit -
6.91
27
Druif - Muscaris
Druif - Muscaris
2 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit 9.1%
6.98
28
Druif - Muscat Bleu
Druif - Muscat Bleu
2 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit 8.0%
7.67
29
Druif - Riesling
Druif - Riesling
4 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit 7.2%
7.34
30
Druif - Sangiovese
Druif - Sangiovese
2 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit 7.8%
6.90
31
Druif - Souvignier Gris
Druif - Souvignier Gris
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Fruit 7.1%
7.14
32
Druif/Kriek - Dornfelder
Druif/Kriek - Dornfelder
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Fruit 8.3%
-
33
Druif/Kriekenlambik - (Dornfelder)
Druif/Kriekenlambik - (Dornfelder)
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.0%
-
34
Druiven Geuze (2000)
Druiven Geuze (2000)
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Fruit 8.0%
7.41
35
Druiven Geuze Malvasia Rosso
Druiven Geuze Malvasia Rosso
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Fruit 8.0%
8.18
36
Druivenlambiek - Muscat Bleu
Druivenlambiek - Muscat Bleu
4 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit 7.5%
7.56
37
Druivenlambik - Müller-Thurgau
Druivenlambik - Müller-Thurgau
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.0%
-
38
Faro Classic
Faro Classic
Lambic Style - Faro 5.5%
7.28
39
Faro met Honing
Faro met Honing
Lambic Style - Faro 5.5%
7.44
40
Faro Traditional
Faro Traditional
Lambic Style - Faro 5.5%
7.35
41
Faro Wortelmelasse
Faro Wortelmelasse
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Faro 6.0%
6.77
42
Framboos (Bio Frambozen)
Framboos (Bio Frambozen)
5 Batches
Lambic Style - Framboise 5.5%
8.02
43
Framboos (Framboise)
Framboos (Framboise)
10 Batches
Lambic Style - Framboise 6.0%
8.32
44
Framboos with Honey
Framboos with Honey
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Framboise 5.7%
7.08
45
Frambozenlambik
Frambozenlambik
9 Batches
Lambic Style - Framboise 6.0%
7.99
46
Golden Doesjel
Golden Doesjel
Out of Production
4 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.0%
7.90
47
Hommage
Hommage
18 Batches
Lambic Style - Framboise 6.0%
8.30
48
Hommage Bio Frambozen
Hommage Bio Frambozen
6 Batches
Lambic Style - Framboise 6.0%
8.05
49
Hommage Bio Frambozen with Honey
Hommage Bio Frambozen with Honey
Out of Production
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Framboise 6.3%
7.75
50
Hommage Lambik
Hommage Lambik
Lambic Style - Framboise 4.5%
7.91
Brewery Stats
Score 7.63
Beers222
Ticks4295
Top Reviewers (Not including batches)
Kraddel Kraddel 171
bier4der bier4der 169
Maakun Maakun 119
Alengrin Alengrin 115
Kermis Kermis 115
Werckmeister Werckmeister 103
rami-pl rami-pl 98
djd07 djd07 93
mart mart 78
_angst_ _angst_ 76