Established in 1953

Brouwerij 3 Fonteinen

Microbrewery in Lot, Flemish Brabant, Belgium 🇧🇪
Associated with 3 Venues


Molenstraat 47
Lot
1651

+32 2 306 71 03
info@3fonteinen.be


Traditional lambik brewery and authentic geuze blendery. More than 135 years of artisan, passion and quality. Stubborn and pure. Living heritage straight out of the Zenne Valley!

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
Aardbei Bio Aardbeien
Aardbei Bio Aardbeien
Out of Production
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.8%
7.41
2
Aardbei/Kriek Bio Aardbeien
Aardbei/Kriek Bio Aardbeien
2 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit 6.3%
7.48
3
Akkurat's Gold Geuze 50/50 (Alias)
Also known as: J & J Oude Geuze Blauw
- - -
4
Akkurat's Oude Geuze 50/50 (Alias)
Also known as: J & J Oude Geuze Roze
- - -
5
Armand'4 Oude Geuze Herfst
Armand'4 Oude Geuze Herfst
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.0%
8.11
6
Armand'4 Oude Geuze Lente
Armand'4 Oude Geuze Lente
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.0%
8.44
7
Armand'4 Oude Geuze Winter
Armand'4 Oude Geuze Winter
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.0%
8.12
8
Armand'4 Oude Geuze Zomer
Armand'4 Oude Geuze Zomer
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.0%
8.00
9
Beersel Bio
Beersel Bio
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 7.0%
6.68
10
Beersel Blond
Beersel Blond
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 7.0%
6.60
11
Beersel Lager
Beersel Lager
Lager - Czech Pilsner / Světlý 5.3%
6.43
12
Beersel Tarwebier
Beersel Tarwebier
Witbier   6.0% ABV
Out of Production
Witbier 6.0%
6.69
13
Blauwe Bosbes
Blauwe Bosbes
2 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit 6.2%
7.64
14
Braambes (Blackberry)
Braambes (Blackberry)
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Fruit 6.2%
7.74
15
Bramenlambik
Bramenlambik
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.1%
7.44
16
Doesjel
Doesjel
3 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.0%
7.52
17
Druif Dornfelder
Druif Dornfelder
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Fruit 9.0%
7.72
18
Druif Muscat Bleu
Druif Muscat Bleu
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Fruit 8.0%
7.49
19
Druiven Geuze (2000)
Druiven Geuze (2000)
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Fruit 8.0%
7.41
20
Druiven Geuze Malvasia Rosso
Druiven Geuze Malvasia Rosso
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Fruit 8.0%
7.93
21
Druivenlambik Muscat Bleu
Druivenlambik Muscat Bleu
3 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit -
-
22
Faro Classic
Faro Classic
Lambic Style - Faro 5.5%
7.28
23
Faro met Honing
Faro met Honing
Lambic Style - Faro 5.5%
7.44
24
Faro Traditional
Faro Traditional
Lambic Style - Faro 5.5%
7.34
25
Faro Wortelmelasse
Faro Wortelmelasse
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Faro 6.0%
6.77
26
Framboos (Bio Frambozen)
Framboos (Bio Frambozen)
5 Batches
Lambic Style - Framboise 5.5%
7.83
27
Framboos (Framboise)
Framboos (Framboise)
7 Batches
Lambic Style - Framboise 6.0%
8.27
28
Framboos with Honey
Framboos with Honey
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Framboise 5.7%
-
29
Frambozenlambik
Frambozenlambik
3 Batches
Lambic Style - Framboise 6.0%
7.98
30
Golden Doesjel
Golden Doesjel
Out of Production
2 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.0%
7.88
31
Hommage
Hommage
17 Batches
Lambic Style - Framboise 6.0%
8.25
32
Hommage Bio Frambozen
Hommage Bio Frambozen
5 Batches
Lambic Style - Framboise 6.0%
7.74
33
Hommage Bio Frambozen with Honey
Hommage Bio Frambozen with Honey
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Framboise 6.3%
7.71
34
Hommage Lambik
Hommage Lambik
Lambic Style - Framboise 4.5%
7.91
35
Hommage with Honey
Hommage with Honey
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Framboise -
-
36
Intense Red Lambik
Intense Red Lambik
Lambic Style - Kriek -
7.09
37
Intense Red Oude Kriek
Intense Red Oude Kriek
10 Batches
Lambic Style - Kriek 6.0%
8.01
38
J & J Oude Geuze Blauw
J & J Oude Geuze Blauw
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.5%
8.50
39
J & J Oude Geuze Roze
J & J Oude Geuze Roze
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.5%
8.13
40
Jonge Lambik
Jonge Lambik
Lambic Style - Unblended 5.0%
7.25
41
Jonge Lambik Sauternes
Jonge Lambik Sauternes
Lambic Style - Unblended 5.0%
7.50
42
Kriekenlambik
Kriekenlambik
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Kriek 5.0%
8.13
43
Millennium Geuze
Millennium Geuze
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 7.0%
8.29
44
Oloroso Lambik
Oloroso Lambik
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Unblended 5.5%
7.92
45
Oude Geuze
Oude Geuze
79 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.0%
8.16
46
Oude Geuze (Armand & Tommy)
Oude Geuze (Armand & Tommy)
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.0%
8.33
47
Oude Geuze 1998 (50th Anniversary)
Oude Geuze 1998 (50th Anniversary)
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.0%
8.40
48
Oude Geuze Cuvée Armand & Gaston
Oude Geuze Cuvée Armand & Gaston
47 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 5.5%
8.29
49
Oude Geuze Cuvée Armand & Gaston Vintage
Oude Geuze Cuvée Armand & Gaston Vintage
2 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 5.7%
7.74
50
Oude Geuze Cuvée Armand & Gaston with Honey
Oude Geuze Cuvée Armand & Gaston with Honey
7 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 5.0%
8.22
Brewery Stats
Score 7.76
Beers150
Ticks3013
Top Reviewers (Not including batches)
Kraddel Kraddel 125
Kermis Kermis 114
bier4der bier4der 107
Maakun Maakun 101
Alengrin Alengrin 94
rami-pl rami-pl 85
_angst_ _angst_ 69
marius marius 65
sjogro sjogro 62
Bierkoning Bierkoning 61