Established in 2006

Port Brewing Company

Microbrewery in San Marcos, California, United States 🇺🇸
Associated Venue: Port Brewing Company / The Lost Abbey


155 Mata Way, Ste 104
San Marcos, CA
92069

customerservice@lostabbey.com


Owns:

Established in 2006, with a 3 vessel 30 bbl brewery originally capable of making over 5,000 bbls (now upwards of 15,000 bbls) of beer each year, the new brewing company set about shaking up the craft brewing world with two distinct beer lines: the aggressive San Diego / West Coast styles under the Port Brewing label, and a Belgian-inspired series carrying the “Lost Abbey” name.

Today Port Brewing continues at the vanguard of craft brewing, ranked as one of the top 10 new breweries in the nation by both industry experts and enthusiasts alike, driven in large part by its extraordinary Lost Abbey beers and a library of 1000+ plus oak bourbon, brandy, sherry, and wine barrels that comprise one of the most remarkable barrel-aging programs for a craft brewery of any size.

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
11th Anniversary
11th Anniversary
Out of Production
IPA - Imperial / Double 10.5%
6.84
2
12th Anniversary
12th Anniversary
Out of Production
IPA - Imperial / Double 10.5%
7.36
3
15th Anniversary
15th Anniversary
IPA - Triple   11.0% ABV
Out of Production
IPA - Triple 11.0%
7.24
4
2nd Anniversary
2nd Anniversary
Out of Production
IPA - Imperial / Double 9.5%
7.30
5
3rd Anniversary (Alias)
Also known as: Anniversary Ale
- - -
6
4th Anniversary (Alias)
Also known as: Anniversary Ale
- - -
7
6th Anniversary (Alias)
Also known as: Anniversary Ale
- - -
8
Amigo Mexican Lager
Amigo Mexican Lager
Lager - Pale   5.0% ABV
Lager - Pale 5.0%
6.60
9
Anniversary Ale
Anniversary Ale
IPA - Imperial / Double 10.5%
7.47
10
Board Meeting
Board Meeting
Brown Ale - Imperial 8.5%
7.52
11
Board Meeting - Pappy Van Winkle Bourbon Barrel
Board Meeting - Pappy Van Winkle Bourbon Barrel
Strong Ale   11.5% ABV
Out of Production
Strong Ale 11.5%
7.29
12
Brother Levonian
Brother Levonian
Farmhouse - Saison 6.5%
6.91
13
Churchill's Finest Hour
Churchill's Finest Hour
Stout - Imperial   14.0% ABV
1 Batch
Stout - Imperial 14.0%
8.14
14
Citra Swell
Citra Swell
IPA   6.0% ABV
IPA 6.0%
6.85
15
Dawn Patrol English Dark Mild Ale
Dawn Patrol English Dark Mild Ale
Mild   5.0% ABV
Mild 5.0%
7.00
16
Dead Feather Moon
Dead Feather Moon
Out of Production
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 6.1%
6.87
17
Don't Drink Barleywine
Don't Drink Barleywine
Barley Wine   10.5% ABV
Barley Wine 10.5%
6.92
18
F.N.G. Pale Ale
F.N.G. Pale Ale
Out of Production
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 5.5%
6.86
19
High Tide
High Tide
IPA   6.2% ABV
IPA 6.2%
-
20
High Tide Fresh Hop IPA
High Tide Fresh Hop IPA
IPA   6.5% ABV
IPA 6.5%
7.56
21
Hop 15
Hop 15
IPA - Imperial / Double 11.0%
7.61
22
Hot Rocks Lager
Hot Rocks Lager
Collaboration with Bend Brewing Company
Lager - Dunkel / Tmavý 6.5%
6.95
23
La Cruda Porter
La Cruda Porter
Porter   6.7% ABV
Out of Production
Porter 6.7%
7.06
24
Lost Abbey Infinite Silence
Lost Abbey Infinite Silence
Barley Wine -
6.89
25
Lost Abbey Libri Divini
Lost Abbey Libri Divini
Sour Ale   -
Sour Ale -
7.07
26
Lost Abbey O'Brien's 20th Anniversary
Lost Abbey O'Brien's 20th Anniversary
Strong Ale   13.5% ABV
Out of Production
Strong Ale 13.5%
7.41
27
Lost Abbey O'Brien's 25th Anniversary Ale
Lost Abbey O'Brien's 25th Anniversary Ale
Strong Ale   -
Strong Ale -
6.79
28
Lost Abbey Oude Testament
Lost Abbey Oude Testament
Sour Ale   -
Sour Ale -
6.82
29
Lost Abbey Pale Horse
Lost Abbey Pale Horse
Sour Ale   -
Sour Ale -
7.17
30
Lost Abbey Peach Afternoon
Lost Abbey Peach Afternoon
Sour Ale   -
Sour Ale -
7.29
31
Lost Abbey Sinner's Blend 2020
Lost Abbey Sinner's Blend 2020
Stout - Pastry -
6.92
32
Lost Abbey Spontaneous Cheer
Lost Abbey Spontaneous Cheer
Sour Ale   6.0% ABV
Out of Production
Sour Ale 6.0%
7.69
33
Lost Abbey The Angels Share - Rum Barrel
Lost Abbey The Angels Share - Rum Barrel
Barley Wine -
6.97
34
Lost Abbey The Sacrament
Lost Abbey The Sacrament
Sour Ale   -
Sour Ale -
7.02
35
Lost Abbey Veritas 022
Lost Abbey Veritas 022
Sour Ale   -
Sour Ale -
7.02
36
Lost Abbey Veritas Key Lime
Lost Abbey Veritas Key Lime
Sour Ale   -
Sour Ale -
6.92
37
Lost Abbey Veritas Raspberry
Lost Abbey Veritas Raspberry
Sour Ale   -
Sour Ale -
6.97
38
Midnight Expression - formerly Midnight Sessions
Midnight Expression - formerly Midnight Sessions
Lager - Schwarzbier / Black Lager 5.0%
6.77
39
Midnight Expression Lager (Moon Lit Sessions)
Midnight Expression Lager (Moon Lit Sessions)
Lager - Schwarzbier / Black Lager 5.0%
7.14
40
Midnight Sessions (Alias)
Also known as: Midnight Expression Lager (Moon Lit Sessions)
- - -
41
Mongo IPA
Mongo IPA
IPA - Imperial / Double 8.0%
7.59
42
Ne Goeien Saison
Ne Goeien Saison
Out of Production
Farmhouse - Saison 5.5%
6.77
43
Nelson the Greeter
Nelson the Greeter
IPA   6.0% ABV
IPA 6.0%
7.20
44
Old Viscosity
Old Viscosity
Stout - Imperial   10.0% ABV
1 Batch
Stout - Imperial 10.0%
7.90
45
Old Viscosity (2012)
Old Viscosity (2012)
Stout - Imperial   10.0% ABV
Stout - Imperial 10.0%
7.27
46
Old Viscosity (2013)
Old Viscosity (2013)
Stout - Imperial   10.5% ABV
Stout - Imperial 10.5%
7.27
47
Old Viscosity (2014)
Old Viscosity (2014)
Stout - Imperial   10.5% ABV
Stout - Imperial 10.5%
7.27
48
Old Viscosity (2015)
Old Viscosity (2015)
Strong Ale   10.0% ABV
Strong Ale 10.0%
7.27
49
Old Viscosity (2017)
Old Viscosity (2017)
Stout - Imperial   10.0% ABV
Stout - Imperial 10.0%
7.27
50
Older Viscosity
Older Viscosity
Strong Ale   12.0% ABV
2 Batches
Strong Ale 12.0%
8.19
Brewery Stats
Score 7.19
Beers73
Ticks712