Established in 1900

Cantillon

Microbrewery in Brussels, Brussels Capital Region, Belgium 🇧🇪
Associated Venue: Brasserie Cantillon


Rue Gheude 56
Brussels
1070

+32 2 521 49 28


Owns:

Open the door of the 56 rue Gheude. Cantillon ? That’s the time machine. You’ll leave the modern civilization, goodbye to the noise, goodbye to the world. "But where are we ?", you will ask yourself. Well, you are in a family brewery where Lambic, Gueuze, Faro and Kriek are made and where nothing has changed since 1900 when it was founded. The Van Roy-Cantillon family welcomes you and invites you to discover a fabulous world. Beers, tools and brewing process are still the same as in the beginning. Red copper containers, barrels, some of them more than 100 years old, and walls of bottles constitute the scenery for your visit. Maybe you’ll be lucky to see the brewing or the bottling, maybe you ’ll see how barrels are cleaned or how fruit beers are made in summer. Maybe you’ll be lucky to see the brewing or the bottling, maybe you ’ll see how barrels are cleaned or how fruit beers are made in summer. Anyway, you’ll be able to taste a real traditional Gueuze-Lambic and if you would like to know more about the Kriek or the Framboise, just ask the brewer.

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
20 Ans d'Amitié
20 Ans d'Amitié
Lambic Style - Fruit 7.0%
7.33
2
50 Degrees N - 4 Degrees E (Alias)
Also known as: 50°N-4°E (Cognac)
- - -
3
50°N 4°E (Brandy)
50°N 4°E (Brandy)
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Gueuze 7.0%
7.73
4
50°N-4°E (Alias)
Also known as: 50°N-4°E (Armagnac)
- - -
5
50°N-4°E (Armagnac)
50°N-4°E (Armagnac)
Out of Production
2 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 7.0%
8.33
6
50°N-4°E (Cognac)
50°N-4°E (Cognac)
Out of Production
5 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 7.0%
8.14
7
Aglianico
Aglianico
2 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit 6.5%
7.94
8
Aronia Lambic
Aronia Lambic
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.0%
7.83
9
Aspérule Odorante
Aspérule Odorante
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.0%
7.37
10
Assemblage de l'Amitié
Assemblage de l'Amitié
Lambic Style   5.0% ABV
Lambic Style 5.0%
7.27
11
Balsamic Lambic
Balsamic Lambic
Lambic Style - Unblended -
6.82
12
Berce
Berce
Lambic Style - Fruit 6.0%
7.13
13
Blåbær Lambik
Blåbær Lambik
9 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.0%
8.21
14
BLIPA
BLIPA
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Untraditional 5.0%
7.61
15
Bourgogne Lambic
Bourgogne Lambic
Lambic Style - Unblended -
7.81
16
Brabantiae
Brabantiae
4 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 5.0%
7.99
17
Brabantiae (2016) (Draft) (Alias)
Also known as: Brabantiae (2016)
- - -
18
C.L.A.C
C.L.A.C
Other   -
Other -
7.04
19
Camerise Lambic
Camerise Lambic
2 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit 6.0%
8.10
20
Carignan
Carignan
4 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.0%
8.24
21
Chenin Blanc
Chenin Blanc
Lambic Style - Fruit 6.5%
7.78
22
Chouke
Chouke
Out of Production
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Gueuze 5.5%
8.04
23
Citoyen du Monde
Citoyen du Monde
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.0%
7.04
24
CLAC!
CLAC!
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Fruit 6.5%
7.62
25
Crianza Helena
Crianza Helena
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 5.0%
8.32
26
Cuvee De Florian (1996)
Cuvee De Florian (1996)
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 5.0%
7.36
27
Cuvée de l’Espérance
Cuvée de l’Espérance
Lambic Style - Gueuze 5.5%
-
28
Cuvée J F Vonck
Cuvée J F Vonck
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Unblended 5.0%
7.71
29
Cuvée Moeder Lambic (Framboise) (Alias)
Also known as: Frambozenlambik
- - -
30
Cuvée Moeder Lambic (Kriek) (Alias)
Also known as: Kriekenlambik
- - -
31
Cuvée Moeder Lambic (Lambic)
Cuvée Moeder Lambic (Lambic)
Lambic Style   5.0% ABV
Lambic Style 5.0%
6.77
32
Cuveé Neuf Nations de Bruxelles
Cuveé Neuf Nations de Bruxelles
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.0%
4.91
33
Cuvée Saint-Gilloise
Cuvée Saint-Gilloise
12 Batches
Lambic Style - Untraditional 5.0%
7.99
34
Divin Lambic
Divin Lambic
Lambic Style - Fruit 6.5%
7.84
35
Don Quijote
Don Quijote
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.0%
8.11
36
Drogone Lambic (Alias)
Also known as: Aglianico
- - -
37
Faro
Faro
Lambic Style - Faro 5.0%
7.33
38
Feestbier HBL
Feestbier HBL
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.0%
7.39
39
Fou' Foune
Fou' Foune
13 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.5%
8.30
40
Fou' Foune Fresh Non-Fermented
Fou' Foune Fresh Non-Fermented
3 Batches
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.5%
8.29
41
Fou' Foune Vanilla
Fou' Foune Vanilla
Lambic Style - Fruit -
7.17
42
Frambozenlambik
Frambozenlambik
Lambic Style - Framboise 5.5%
8.05
43
Goldackerl Gueuze
Goldackerl Gueuze
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Fruit 10.1%
8.05
44
Goldackerl Lambic
Goldackerl Lambic
Lambic Style - Fruit -
7.34
45
Grand Cru Bruocsella Brut
Grand Cru Bruocsella Brut
5 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 5.0%
8.10
46
Grand Cru Bruocsella Lambic Bio
Grand Cru Bruocsella Lambic Bio
19 Batches
Lambic Style - Unblended 5.0%
7.53
47
Groseille
Groseille
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.0%
7.75
48
Groseille à Maquereau
Groseille à Maquereau
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.0%
7.53
49
Gueuze (2-3-4 year old blend)
Gueuze (2-3-4 year old blend)
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 5.0%
8.21
50
Gueuze (Classic/Organic/Bio)
Gueuze (Classic/Organic/Bio)
31 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 5.0%
7.86
Brewery Stats
Score 7.67
Beers124
Ticks3355