Established in 1996

3 Floyds Brewing Company

Regional Brewery in Munster, Indiana, United States 🇺🇸
Associated Venue: Three Floyds Brewing Co.


9750 Indiana Pkwy
Munster, IN
46321


Munster, Indiana based brewery producing “Not Normal” craft beers since 1996.

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
$600 Lizard Shoes
$600 Lizard Shoes
IPA   6.9% ABV
IPA 6.9%
7.06
2
Aggromaster
Aggromaster
Scottish Ale   7.5% ABV
Scottish Ale 7.5%
6.89
3
Alpha Khan
Alpha Khan
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 6.5%
-
4
Alpha King
Alpha King
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 6.5%
7.66
5
Alpha Klaus
Alpha Klaus
Porter   6.0% ABV
Porter 6.0%
7.76
6
Alpha Klaus: Barrel Aged
Alpha Klaus: Barrel Aged
Out of Production
Porter - Imperial 7.5%
7.44
7
Alpha Klaus: Barrel Aged w/ Cassis (Blackcurrant)
Alpha Klaus: Barrel Aged w/ Cassis (Blackcurrant)
Out of Production
Porter - Imperial 7.5%
6.64
8
Alpha Klaus: Barrel Aged w/ Cherries
Alpha Klaus: Barrel Aged w/ Cherries
Out of Production
Porter - Imperial 7.5%
7.64
9
Alpha Klaus: Barrel Aged w/ Orange Peel
Alpha Klaus: Barrel Aged w/ Orange Peel
Out of Production
Porter - Imperial 7.5%
6.81
10
Alpha Klaus: Barrel Aged w/ Prickly Pear
Alpha Klaus: Barrel Aged w/ Prickly Pear
Out of Production
Porter - Imperial 7.5%
7.16
11
Alpha Klaus: Brandy Barrel-Aged
Alpha Klaus: Brandy Barrel-Aged
Porter - Imperial   10.0% ABV
Out of Production
Porter - Imperial 10.0%
6.87
12
Alpha Kong
Alpha Kong
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 10.5%
6.93
13
Amber Smashed Face
Amber Smashed Face
Out of Production
Amber / Red Ale - Amber Ale 7.6%
7.19
14
Amon Amarth Ragnarok (Alias)
Also known as: Ragnarök
- - -
15
Anicca
Anicca
Collaboration with Half Acre Beer Company
IPA   7.3% ABV
Out of Production
IPA 7.3%
6.84
16
Aotearoa
Aotearoa
Pale Ale   6.0% ABV
Out of Production
Pale Ale 6.0%
6.97
17
Apocalypse Cow
Apocalypse Cow
IPA - Imperial / Double 8.6%
7.58
18
Arctic Panzer Wolf
Arctic Panzer Wolf
IPA - Imperial / Double 9.0%
7.67
19
Argues for Sport
Argues for Sport
Sour Ale   8.0% ABV
Out of Production
Sour Ale 8.0%
7.00
20
Army of Hops
Army of Hops
IPA   7.3% ABV
IPA 7.3%
5.89
21
Backhanded Panther
Backhanded Panther
IPA - New England / Hazy 6.8%
5.92
22
Backmasking
Backmasking
Stout - Oatmeal   8.0% ABV
Stout - Oatmeal 8.0%
7.30
23
Baller Stout
Baller Stout
Stout - Imperial   13.8% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 13.8%
8.17
24
Barbarian Haze
Barbarian Haze
IPA - New England / Hazy 6.5%
6.77
25
Barbarossa
Barbarossa
IPA   7.6% ABV
IPA 7.6%
6.73
26
Barrel-Aged Blot Out the Sun: Bourbon
Barrel-Aged Blot Out the Sun: Bourbon
Stout - Imperial   11.4% ABV
Stout - Imperial 11.4%
-
27
Barrel-Aged Blot Out the Sun: Bourbon (2021)
Barrel-Aged Blot Out the Sun: Bourbon (2021)
Stout - Imperial   11.4% ABV
Stout - Imperial 11.4%
6.89
28
Battle of Charro II
Battle of Charro II
Brett Ale   10.8% ABV
Out of Production
Brett Ale 10.8%
6.80
29
Battle Priest
Battle Priest
Brett Ale   7.3% ABV
Brett Ale 7.3%
7.05
30
Behemoth
Behemoth
Barley Wine   10.5% ABV
9 Batches
Barley Wine 10.5%
8.02
31
Behemoth: Barrel-Aged
Behemoth: Barrel-Aged
Barley Wine   13.6% ABV
Barley Wine 13.6%
7.68
32
Behemoth: Bourbon Barrel-Aged w/ Cherries
Behemoth: Bourbon Barrel-Aged w/ Cherries
Barley Wine   12.5% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 12.5%
7.10
33
Behemoth: Oak-Aged
Behemoth: Oak-Aged
Barley Wine   12.0% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 12.0%
7.55
34
Behemoth: Willett Barrel-Aged
Behemoth: Willett Barrel-Aged
Barley Wine   12.5% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 12.5%
7.48
35
Behemoth: Woodford Reserve Barrel-Aged
Behemoth: Woodford Reserve Barrel-Aged
Barley Wine   12.5% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 12.5%
8.00
36
BendTheKnee
BendTheKnee
Wheat Ale   5.8% ABV
Out of Production
Wheat Ale 5.8%
7.04
37
Big Black Van
Big Black Van
Out of Production
IPA - Black / Cascadian Dark 7.5%
7.14
38
Big Freedia Ale
Big Freedia Ale
Fruit Beer   6.5% ABV
Out of Production
Fruit Beer 6.5%
7.22
39
Big Tiddy Assassin
Big Tiddy Assassin
Flemish Red / Bruin   7.0% ABV
Out of Production
Flemish Red / Bruin 7.0%
7.05
40
Big Tiddy Assassin: Bourbon Barrel-Aged
Big Tiddy Assassin: Bourbon Barrel-Aged
Flemish Red / Bruin   9.0% ABV
Out of Production
Flemish Red / Bruin 9.0%
7.04
41
Black Flame
Black Flame
Collaboration with WarPigs Brewpub & Mikkeller
Stout - Imperial   12.0% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 12.0%
7.27
42
Black Is Beautiful
Black Is Beautiful
Stout - Oatmeal   7.5% ABV
Stout - Oatmeal 7.5%
7.09
43
Black Sun Stout
Black Sun Stout
Stout - Dry   6.7% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Dry 6.7%
7.39
44
Black Sun Stout: Bourbon Barrel-Aged
Black Sun Stout: Bourbon Barrel-Aged
Stout - Imperial   8.5% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 8.5%
6.57
45
BlackHeart
BlackHeart
Out of Production
IPA - Imperial / Double 8.5%
7.59
46
Blakkr
Blakkr
Collaboration with Surly Brewing Company & Real Ale Brewing Company
Out of Production
IPA - Black / Cascadian Dark 10.0%
7.23
47
Bloobs
Bloobs
Sour Ale   6.5% ABV
Out of Production
Sour Ale 6.5%
6.77
48
Blood of the Sunsets
Blood of the Sunsets
IPA - Red   7.2% ABV
IPA - Red 7.2%
7.10
49
Blot Out the Sun
Blot Out the Sun
Stout - Imperial   10.4% ABV
Stout - Imperial 10.4%
7.61
50
Blot Out the Sun: Sauternes Barrel-Aged
Blot Out the Sun: Sauternes Barrel-Aged
Stout - Imperial   12.0% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 12.0%
7.03
Brewery Stats
Score 7.10
Beers242
Ticks2018