Established in 1975

Brouwerij F. Boon

Regional Brewery in Lembeek, Flemish Brabant, Belgium 🇧🇪


Fonteinstraat 65
Lembeek
1502

+32(0)2 356 66 44
karel.boon@boon.be


Since 1975, Boon Brewery has been owned and run by Frank Boon, one of the pioneers of the authentic lambic and gueuze revival. But the first signs of the brewery date back to 1680, as a farm-brewery and distillery in the village of Lembeek. In 1860 Louis Paul bought the brewery to brew only lambic and faro. From 1875, he began bottling gueuze lambic. In 1898, Pierre Troch bought the brewery. But after the economic crisis of 1927, it came into the hands of Joseph De Vits. His son, Rene is renowned for the production of soft and fine gueuze lambic. As Rene De Vits had no children, he sold the brewery to Frank Boon.

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
Apogee
Apogee
Lambic Style - Gueuze -
7.02
2
Cuvée Lambikstoemper 2014
Cuvée Lambikstoemper 2014
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 7.0%
7.51
3
Cuvée Oude Henri
Cuvée Oude Henri
Collaboration with Mikkeller
Lambic Style - Gueuze 7.0%
7.66
4
Dekoninck (Oude) Gueuze
Dekoninck (Oude) Gueuze
Lambic Style - Gueuze 5.2%
7.06
5
Dekoninck Kriek Lambic (1993 - 2013)
Dekoninck Kriek Lambic (1993 - 2013)
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Kriek 5.2%
6.61
6
Dekoninck Oude Kriek (2014 - ... )
Dekoninck Oude Kriek (2014 - ... )
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Kriek 6.5%
7.56
7
Duivels Bier Donker
Duivels Bier Donker
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 8.0%
6.69
8
Faro
Faro
Lambic Style - Faro 5.0%
6.11
9
Faro Pertotale
Faro Pertotale
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Faro 6.0%
6.35
10
Framboise
Framboise
7 Batches
Lambic Style - Framboise 5.0%
7.07
11
Frambozenlambik
Frambozenlambik
Lambic Style - Framboise -
7.70
12
Geuze Sélection
Geuze Sélection
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.3%
7.39
13
Goût Américain Oude Geuze
Goût Américain Oude Geuze
Collaboration with Mikkeller
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.5%
7.49
14
HORAL's Oude Geuze Mega Blend
HORAL's Oude Geuze Mega Blend
7 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 7.0%
7.85
15
Jack-Op (Alias)
Also known as: Jack-Op (2010-...)
- - -
16
Jack-Op (2010-...)
Jack-Op (2010-...)
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 5.5%
6.18
17
Jonge Lambik
Jonge Lambik
2 Batches
Lambic Style - Unblended -
6.84
18
Kriek
Kriek
7 Batches
Lambic Style - Kriek 4.0%
6.79
19
Kriek Mariage Parfait
Kriek Mariage Parfait
11 Batches
Lambic Style - Kriek 8.0%
7.63
20
Kriekenlambik
Kriekenlambik
Lambic Style - Kriek -
7.25
21
Lambik Assemblage Mariage Parfait
Lambik Assemblage Mariage Parfait
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze -
7.48
22
Meerts
Meerts
Lambic Style - Unblended -
6.81
23
Moriau Kriek
Moriau Kriek
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.0%
7.16
24
Moriau Oude Geuze Vieille
Moriau Oude Geuze Vieille
4 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 7.0%
7.28
25
Oude Geuze
Oude Geuze
10 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 7.0%
7.29
26
Oude Geuze - Bone Dry Mikkeller Selection
Oude Geuze - Bone Dry Mikkeller Selection
Collaboration with Mikkeller
Out of Production
2 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 7.0%
7.60
27
Oude Geuze Black Label
Oude Geuze Black Label
5 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 7.0%
7.72
28
Oude Geuze Boon à l'Ancienne - VAT 104 Mono Blend
Oude Geuze Boon à l'Ancienne - VAT 104 Mono Blend
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.5%
7.02
29
Oude Geuze Mariage Parfait
Oude Geuze Mariage Parfait
13 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 8.0%
7.63
30
Oude Geuze VAT 108
Oude Geuze VAT 108
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 8.0%
7.94
31
Oude Geuze VAT 108bis Mono Blend
Oude Geuze VAT 108bis Mono Blend
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 8.0%
7.95
32
Oude Geuze VAT 109
Oude Geuze VAT 109
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 8.2%
7.92
33
Oude Geuze VAT 110
Oude Geuze VAT 110
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 8.0%
7.89
34
Oude Geuze VAT 31
Oude Geuze VAT 31
Lambic Style - Gueuze 8.5%
7.78
35
Oude Geuze VAT 44
Oude Geuze VAT 44
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 8.5%
7.64
36
Oude Geuze VAT 77
Oude Geuze VAT 77
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 8.5%
7.77
37
Oude Geuze VAT 79
Oude Geuze VAT 79
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 9.0%
7.68
38
Oude Geuze VAT 86
Oude Geuze VAT 86
Lambic Style - Gueuze 8.5%
7.94
39
Oude Geuze VAT 91
Oude Geuze VAT 91
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 8.0%
7.71
40
Oude Geuze VAT 92
Oude Geuze VAT 92
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 8.0%
7.65
41
Oude Kriek
Oude Kriek
11 Batches
Lambic Style - Kriek 6.5%
7.44
42
Oude Lambik
Oude Lambik
23 Batches
Lambic Style - Unblended 7.0%
7.19
43
Oude Schaarbeekse Kriek
Oude Schaarbeekse Kriek
2 Batches
Lambic Style - Kriek 6.5%
7.46
44
Schaarbeekse Kriek (draft)
Schaarbeekse Kriek (draft)
Lambic Style - Kriek 6.0%
7.13
45
Unblended Jonge Lambiek Foeder #109 (Alias)
Also known as: Lambic Foeder #109
- - -
46
Wildeman Bokrijk
Wildeman Bokrijk
Sour Ale   9.0% ABV
Sour Ale 9.0%
7.34
47
Wildeman Oud-Maaslands Bier
Wildeman Oud-Maaslands Bier
Belgian Style - Quadrupel / Dark Strong 9.0%
6.82
Brewery Stats
Score 7.33
Beers45
Ticks1878