Established in 2017

Northern Brewers / Norrlandsbryggarna

Microbrewery in Storuman, Västerbotten, Sweden 🇸🇪


Blå vägen 246
Storuman
SE-923 31

+46706995267
info@northernbrewers.se


 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
148 Storuman Lager
148 Storuman Lager
Lager - Premium   4.9% ABV
Lager - Premium 4.9%
-
2
Ale med Rallarros
Ale med Rallarros
Pale Ale   5.0% ABV
Pale Ale 5.0%
-
3
Björksav
Björksav
Golden / Blonde Ale   5.6% ABV
Golden / Blonde Ale 5.6%
6.59
4
Blonde
Blonde
Golden / Blonde Ale   5.2% ABV
Golden / Blonde Ale 5.2%
-
5
Golden
Golden
Golden / Blonde Ale   5.2% ABV
Golden / Blonde Ale 5.2%
6.41
6
Häxbrygd
Häxbrygd
Stout   6.5% ABV
Stout 6.5%
-
7
Hjortron
Hjortron
Pale Ale   4.8% ABV
Pale Ale 4.8%
6.10
8
IPA (Alias)
Also known as: IPA med kvanne
- - -
9
IPA med kvanne
IPA med kvanne
IPA   5.9% ABV
IPA 5.9%
6.14
10
Kåtöl Dark Lager
Kåtöl Dark Lager
Lager - Dunkel / Tmavý 4.8%
6.42
11
Kåtöl Julöl
Kåtöl Julöl
Lager - Dunkel / Tmavý 4.8%
5.74
12
Kåtöl Modern IPA
Kåtöl Modern IPA
IPA   6.0% ABV
IPA 6.0%
6.27
13
Kåtöl Modern Lager
Kåtöl Modern Lager
Lager - Premium   5.3% ABV
Lager - Premium 5.3%
6.02
14
Kåtöl Modern Pale Ale
Kåtöl Modern Pale Ale
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 5.8%
6.39
15
Lager
Lager
Lager - Premium   4.8% ABV
Lager - Premium 4.8%
-
16
Moosegrass
Moosegrass
Golden / Blonde Ale   4.4% ABV
Golden / Blonde Ale 4.4%
-
17
New England IPA
New England IPA
IPA - New England / Hazy 6.0%
-
18
Northern Brewers New England IPA med Hjortron
Northern Brewers New England IPA med Hjortron
IPA   -
IPA -
6.74
19
Northern Country
Northern Country
Pale Ale - Classic English 4.5%
5.81
20
Oktobeer
Oktobeer
Lager - Märzen / Festbier 4.7%
6.49
21
RIPA
RIPA
IPA   5.8% ABV
IPA 5.8%
-
22
Ruby
Ruby
Amber / Red Ale - Amber Ale 6.2%
6.93
23
Stout med Kråkbär
Stout med Kråkbär
Stout   6.8% ABV
Stout 6.8%
5.95
24
Streaplers Lager
Streaplers Lager
Lager - Pale   5.3% ABV
Lager - Pale 5.3%
-
25
W Barley Wine 2017
W Barley Wine 2017
Barley Wine   8.2% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 8.2%
-
26
Winter Ale
Winter Ale
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 5.0%
-
27
Winter Warmer
Winter Warmer
Strong Ale   6.9% ABV
Strong Ale 6.9%
-
28
X - FJORD
X - FJORD
IPA - Imperial / Double 8.0%
-
29
X - MEADOW
X - MEADOW
IPA - Session   4.7% ABV
IPA - Session 4.7%
-
Brewery Stats
Score
Not enough ticks to qualify for a global score
-
Beers28
Ticks30