Established in 1996

Brasserie Saint-Monon

Microbrewery in Ambly, Luxembourg, Belgium 🇧🇪


Rue Principale 41
Ambly
6953

+32 84 21 46 32
info@saintmonon.be


La brasserie artisanale Saint-Monon est une entreprise familiale née en 1996, située à Ambly, à la limite de l’Ardenne et de la Famenne.

Saint-Monon beer was born in 1996 in the heart of the Famenne, land of brigandage and legends located at the gateway to the Belgian Ardennes. This beverage straight out of the imagination of the youngest Walloon brewer in, Pierre Jacob, quickly acquired its letters of nobility.

Pierre Jacob is an industrial engineer in the food industry. Nature, he works with and he respects it. His farm is 100% self-sufficient in electricity, the filtration residues from his beers are converted into food for the village animals, organic waste is composted, he works with recycled paper and cardboard boxes.

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
1673
1673
Belgian Style   7.0% ABV
Out of Production
Belgian Style 7.0%
6.20
2
Ambrée
Ambrée
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 6.5%
6.47
3
Au Miel
Au Miel
Belgian Style - Tripel 8.0%
6.57
4
Bière des Fêtes (Alias)
Also known as: Spéciale Noël - Spéciale Fêtes
- - -
5
Blanche Framboise
Blanche Framboise
Witbier   5.9% ABV
Out of Production
Witbier 5.9%
6.44
6
Brune
Brune
Belgian Style - Dubbel 7.5%
6.72
7
Cuvée des 50 ans
Cuvée des 50 ans
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 8.0%
6.76
8
Cuvée Ermesinde
Cuvée Ermesinde
Other   7.5% ABV
Other 7.5%
6.80
9
Dolmenius Wéris
Dolmenius Wéris
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 7.5%
5.72
10
Dragon
Dragon
Other   6.5% ABV
Out of Production
Other 6.5%
5.08
11
L' A.V.I.N.O.I.S.E
L' A.V.I.N.O.I.S.E
Belgian Style   6.5% ABV
Out of Production
Belgian Style 6.5%
6.40
12
L'Ambrée de Mozet
L'Ambrée de Mozet
Other   7.5% ABV
Out of Production
Other 7.5%
6.64
13
La Belle Famenne
La Belle Famenne
Witbier   5.9% ABV
Witbier 5.9%
6.75
14
La Bière-mon-Foy
La Bière-mon-Foy
Other   8.0% ABV
Out of Production
Other 8.0%
6.60
15
La Féodale de la Roche Blonde / Blond
La Féodale de la Roche Blonde / Blond
Belgian Style   6.5% ABV
Belgian Style 6.5%
5.59
16
La Féodale de la Roche Brune / Bruin
La Féodale de la Roche Brune / Bruin
Belgian Style - Dubbel 7.5%
6.46
17
La Gatte d'Or Blonde
La Gatte d'Or Blonde
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 7.5%
5.72
18
La Malagne - Brune au Miel
La Malagne - Brune au Miel
Belgian Style   7.5% ABV
Out of Production
Belgian Style 7.5%
6.82
19
La Ripailleuse
La Ripailleuse
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 6.5%
6.78
20
La Saint-Hubert Cuvée de la Chasse
La Saint-Hubert Cuvée de la Chasse
Fruit Beer   7.0% ABV
Fruit Beer 7.0%
6.35
21
La Saint-Hubert Cuvée du Borq
La Saint-Hubert Cuvée du Borq
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 6.0%
6.30
22
Li Berwette
Li Berwette
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 8.0%
6.52
23
Li Berwette di Noyè
Li Berwette di Noyè
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 8.5%
6.72
24
Malagne l'Arduinna
Malagne l'Arduinna
Speciality Grain   5.5% ABV
Out of Production
Speciality Grain 5.5%
6.21
25
Meuuh! Blanche Artisanale
Meuuh! Blanche Artisanale
Witbier   5.5% ABV
Out of Production
Witbier 5.5%
6.06
26
Mix Hop
Mix Hop
Belgian Style   6.5% ABV
Belgian Style 6.5%
6.43
27
Official War Beer Brown
Official War Beer Brown
Brown Ale   7.5% ABV
Brown Ale 7.5%
6.67
28
Rendux Ambrée
Rendux Ambrée
Belgian Style - Dubbel 7.0%
6.52
29
Saison de Mai
Saison de Mai
Farmhouse - Saison 8.3%
6.87
30
Sans Grade
Sans Grade
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 6.5%
6.52
31
Spéciale Noël - Spéciale Fêtes
Spéciale Noël - Spéciale Fêtes
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 7.5%
6.35
32
Tania - Bière de Hotton
Tania - Bière de Hotton
Belgian Style   7.0% ABV
Out of Production
Belgian Style 7.0%
6.36
Brewery Stats
Score 6.40
Beers31
Ticks227