Established in 1887

Brauerei Gebr. Maisel

Commercial Brewery in Bayreuth, Bavaria, Germany 🇩🇪
Associated Venue: Liebesbier
Associated Webshop: Flaschenfreund


Hindenburgstraße 9
Bayreuth
95445

0049 921 4010
brauerei@maisel.com


Owns:

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
Alkoholfrei
Alkoholfrei
Non Alcoholic / Low Alcohol - Lager 0.5%
6.31
2
Artbeer #1 Case Maclaim
Artbeer #1 Case Maclaim
Strong Ale   9.5% ABV
Out of Production
Strong Ale 9.5%
6.81
3
Artbeer #2 Stohead
Artbeer #2 Stohead
Out of Production
IPA - Imperial / Double 9.5%
6.60
4
Artbeer #3 Hera
Artbeer #3 Hera
Sour Ale   6.9% ABV
Sour Ale 6.9%
6.86
5
Artbeer #4 Elle
Artbeer #4 Elle
IPA   7.4% ABV
IPA 7.4%
6.61
6
Bayreuther Bio-Weisse
Bayreuther Bio-Weisse
Out of Production
Weizen - Hefeweizen 5.0%
6.45
7
Black IPA (2017)
Black IPA (2017)
Out of Production
IPA - Black / Cascadian Dark 7.9%
6.89
8
Black IPA (2022)
Black IPA (2022)
IPA - Black / Cascadian Dark 6.0%
-
9
Bolzen Helles Vollbier
Bolzen Helles Vollbier
Lager - Helles   4.8% ABV
Out of Production
Lager - Helles 4.8%
6.19
10
Bordeaux Weisse
Bordeaux Weisse
Collaboration with Stieglbrauerei zu Salzburg
Out of Production
Weizen - Hopfenweisse 7.3%
6.79
11
Bourbon Bock Barrel Aged
Bourbon Bock Barrel Aged
Out of Production
1 Batch
Bock - Dunkler Bock 7.7%
6.85
12
BrewBQ #2 BBQlicate Bockbier
BrewBQ #2 BBQlicate Bockbier
Bock - Heller Bock 7.5%
6.89
13
BrewBQ #3 Amber Lager
BrewBQ #3 Amber Lager
Lager - Amber / Vienna 5.0%
6.43
14
Choco Porter
Choco Porter
Porter - Baltic   6.5% ABV
Porter - Baltic 6.5%
6.72
15
Citrilla (Alias)
Also known as: Weizen IPA
- - -
16
Citrilla Wheat
Citrilla Wheat
Collaboration with Ratsherrn Brauerei
Out of Production
IPA - Wheat / White 7.0%
6.86
17
Dampfbier
Dampfbier
Traditional Ale   4.9% ABV
Out of Production
Traditional Ale 4.9%
6.42
18
Dirty 30
Dirty 30
Out of Production
IPA - Black / Cascadian Dark 8.2%
7.07
19
Dry Stout
Dry Stout
Stout - Dry   4.3% ABV
Stout - Dry 4.3%
-
20
Dunkel
Dunkel
Out of Production
Lager - Dunkel / Tmavý 5.0%
6.55
21
Edelhopfen Extra
Edelhopfen Extra
Lager - Pilsener   4.8% ABV
Lager - Pilsener 4.8%
5.06
22
Freaky Wheat
Freaky Wheat
Collaboration with Tanker
Wheat Wine   10.4% ABV
Out of Production
Wheat Wine 10.4%
6.68
23
Freestyle No. 1 Tripel Blanc
Freestyle No. 1 Tripel Blanc
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Tripel 8.4%
6.69
24
Friede, Freude, Vlaschenbier
Friede, Freude, Vlaschenbier
Out of Production
Lager - Amber / Vienna 5.5%
6.49
25
Fruity Tornado
Fruity Tornado
Weizen - Hefeweizen 4.9%
6.77
26
Galaxy Brown Ale
Galaxy Brown Ale
Brown Ale - American 5.5%
6.69
27
Gestopfter Bär
Gestopfter Bär
Collaboration with Schanzenbräu
Out of Production
Bock - Dunkler Bock 7.3%
6.54
28
Gin Bock Barrel Aged
Gin Bock Barrel Aged
Out of Production
Bock - Doppelbock 8.9%
6.51
29
Hell
Hell
Lager - Helles   4.5% ABV
Out of Production
Lager - Helles 4.5%
6.34
30
Hopfenbock
Hopfenbock
Out of Production
Bock - Heller Bock 7.6%
6.77
31
Hopfenreiter 2016 - Double IPA
Hopfenreiter 2016 - Double IPA
Out of Production
IPA - Imperial / Double 8.5%
6.85
32
Hopfenreiter 2017 - Double IPA
Hopfenreiter 2017 - Double IPA
Out of Production
IPA - Imperial / Double 8.5%
7.02
33
Hopfenreiter 2018 - Double IPA
Hopfenreiter 2018 - Double IPA
Out of Production
IPA - Imperial / Double 8.5%
7.03
34
Hopfenreiter 2019 - Double IPA
Hopfenreiter 2019 - Double IPA
Out of Production
IPA - Imperial / Double 8.5%
7.23
35
Hopfenreiter 2020 - Double IPA
Hopfenreiter 2020 - Double IPA
Collaboration with Yankee & Kraut, Sierra Nevada Brewing Company, Steamworks Brewing Company (US), Poppels Bryggeri & Hanscraft & Co.
Out of Production
IPA - Imperial / Double 8.5%
7.18
36
Hopfenreiter 2021 - Double IPA
Hopfenreiter 2021 - Double IPA
Collaboration with Tanker, Firestone Walker Brewing, Braumanufaktur Hertl, Weldebräu & BroBier
IPA - Imperial / Double 8.5%
7.01
37
Hoppy Amber Barrel Aged
Hoppy Amber Barrel Aged
Out of Production
Amber / Red Ale - Amber Ale 9.5%
6.52
38
Hoppy Amber Mosaic
Hoppy Amber Mosaic
Out of Production
Amber / Red Ale - Amber Ale - Imperial 8.5%
6.90
39
Hoppy Hell
Hoppy Hell
Lager - India Style 5.3%
6.81
40
Hoptimism
Hoptimism
Out of Production
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 5.6%
6.92
41
India Ale
India Ale
Pale Ale - Classic English 6.3%
6.45
42
IPA
IPA
IPA   6.3% ABV
IPA 6.3%
6.56
43
Jeff's Bavarian Ale
Jeff's Bavarian Ale
Weizen - Weizenbock 7.1%
6.45
44
Jeff's Bavarian Ale Barrel Aged
Jeff's Bavarian Ale Barrel Aged
Out of Production
Weizen - Weizenbock 8.2%
6.82
45
Juicy IPA
Juicy IPA
Out of Production
IPA - New England / Hazy 7.2%
7.06
46
Kaminfeuer
Kaminfeuer
Out of Production
Lager - Keller / Zwickel / Landbier 5.6%
6.67
47
Kritzenthaler Alkoholfreies Pilsner
Kritzenthaler Alkoholfreies Pilsner
Non Alcoholic / Low Alcohol - Lager 0.5%
4.26
48
Marc's Chocolate Bock
Marc's Chocolate Bock
Bock - Dunkler Bock 7.5%
7.11
49
Muscatel Bock Barrel Aged
Muscatel Bock Barrel Aged
Bock - Doppelbock   10.3% ABV
Out of Production
Bock - Doppelbock 10.3%
6.78
50
Muscatel IPA
Muscatel IPA
IPA - Imperial / Double 8.9%
6.83
Brewery Stats
Score 6.61
Beers76
Ticks711