Established in 1999

Brasserie Sainte Hélène

Microbrewery in Florenville, Luxembourg, Belgium 🇧🇪


Rue d'Arlon 17A
Florenville
6820

+3261464543


The brewery started with the first brews in 1995 and brought the first beers to the market in 1999. The brewers work according to traditional brewing methods to produce distinctive beers from the noble raw materials of barley malt, hops, water and yeast. The quality of the products is guaranteed by modern equipment in constant evolution and systematic analyzes of every brew in the laboratories of the Abbey Notre Dame d'Orval.

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
Antipode (Alias)
Also known as: Ceci n'est pas un Barley Wine
- - -
2
Black Mamba
Black Mamba
Stout   4.3% ABV
Stout 4.3%
7.02
3
Ceci n'est pas un Barley Wine
Ceci n'est pas un Barley Wine
Barley Wine   10.0% ABV
Barley Wine 10.0%
6.71
4
Experimentale
Experimentale
Lager - Premium   3.5% ABV
Lager - Premium 3.5%
6.77
5
Gypsy Rose
Gypsy Rose
Belgian Style - Tripel 9.0%
6.76
6
Jean Chris Numero 2
Jean Chris Numero 2
Stout - Imperial   9.0% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 9.0%
7.22
7
Jean Chris Numero 2 - Cask Collection 2012 Grappa
Jean Chris Numero 2 - Cask Collection 2012 Grappa
Stout - Imperial   9.0% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 9.0%
7.38
8
Jean Chris Numero 2 - Cognac Cask Edition
Jean Chris Numero 2 - Cognac Cask Edition
Stout - Imperial   9.0% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 9.0%
7.50
9
La DJean d'Mady Ambrée
La DJean d'Mady Ambrée
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 5.5%
6.24
10
La Gaumette - Bière Blanche
La Gaumette - Bière Blanche
Witbier   5.2% ABV
Out of Production
Witbier 5.2%
6.55
11
La Grognarde
La Grognarde
Farmhouse - Saison 5.5%
6.41
12
La Grognarde Lager
La Grognarde Lager
Lager - Czech Pilsner / Světlý -
6.65
13
La Marquise du Pont d'Oye Brune
La Marquise du Pont d'Oye Brune
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 6.0%
6.21
14
La Prime
La Prime
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 8.5%
6.75
15
La Traquebois Bière Rousse
La Traquebois Bière Rousse
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 5.5%
6.75
16
La Very Table
La Very Table
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber -
6.49
17
Lily Blue
Lily Blue
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 7.5%
6.66
18
Mad Helen
Mad Helen
Collaboration with Birrificio Toccalmatto
Out of Production
Farmhouse - Saison 6.3%
7.14
19
Mistinguett
Mistinguett
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 6.5%
6.56
20
Simcoe Lager
Simcoe Lager
Lager - Pilsener   3.5% ABV
Lager - Pilsener 3.5%
6.86
Brewery Stats
Score 6.77
Beers19
Ticks244