Established in 2003

Hantverksbryggeriet

Microbrewery in Västerås, Västmanland, Sweden 🇸🇪


Flottiljgatan 59
Västerås
SE-721 31

+46738200166
info@hantverksbryggeriet.se


 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
Alkemisten (2009)
Alkemisten (2009)
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
6.52
2
Alkemisten (Prototyp Y)
Alkemisten (Prototyp Y)
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.0%
6.57
3
American Pale Ale
American Pale Ale
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 5.0%
6.21
4
Baltic Porter
Baltic Porter
Collaboration with Centralbryggeriet
Porter - Baltic   7.0% ABV
Porter - Baltic 7.0%
6.93
5
Baronen
Baronen
Barley Wine   9.0% ABV
1 Batch
Barley Wine 9.0%
7.49
6
Baronen (2007)
Baronen (2007)
Barley Wine   11.3% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 11.3%
7.13
7
Baronen (2008)
Baronen (2008)
Barley Wine   12.7% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 12.7%
7.53
8
Baronen (2009)
Baronen (2009)
Barley Wine   11.5% ABV
Barley Wine 11.5%
7.02
9
Baronen (2010)
Baronen (2010)
Barley Wine   10.0% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 10.0%
7.38
10
Baronen (2012)
Baronen (2012)
Barley Wine   9.0% ABV
Barley Wine 9.0%
7.02
11
Baronen (2016)
Baronen (2016)
Barley Wine   9.3% ABV
Barley Wine 9.3%
7.02
12
Baronen (2017)
Baronen (2017)
Barley Wine   9.1% ABV
Barley Wine 9.1%
6.81
13
Baronen (2019)
Baronen (2019)
Barley Wine   11.3% ABV
Barley Wine 11.3%
6.77
14
Baronen French Oak
Baronen French Oak
Barley Wine   10.0% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 10.0%
7.23
15
Baronen Romfatslagrad
Baronen Romfatslagrad
Barley Wine   13.5% ABV
2 Batches
Barley Wine 13.5%
7.01
16
Better Bitter (Alias)
Also known as: Of Kåårs
- - -
17
BIPA
BIPA
IPA - Black / Cascadian Dark 6.0%
6.73
18
Biskopen
Biskopen
Porter   6.2% ABV
Out of Production
Porter 6.2%
7.00
19
Bödeln
Bödeln
IPA   5.6% ABV
Out of Production
IPA 5.6%
6.44
20
Bödeln (Executioner)
Bödeln (Executioner)
IPA   5.6% ABV
IPA 5.6%
6.77
21
Bonden
Bonden
Mild   3.5% ABV
Mild 3.5%
5.53
22
Brukspilsner
Brukspilsner
Lager - Pilsener -
6.30
23
Calvera
Calvera
Porter - Imperial   10.5% ABV
Porter - Imperial 10.5%
7.26
24
DIPA
DIPA
IPA - Imperial / Double 8.0%
-
25
Experimentellt Batch #02 Hallon & Råg
Experimentellt Batch #02 Hallon & Råg
Fruit Beer   6.0% ABV
Out of Production
Fruit Beer 6.0%
-
26
Experimentellt Batch #03 Hallon
Experimentellt Batch #03 Hallon
Fruit Beer   6.0% ABV
Out of Production
Fruit Beer 6.0%
7.01
27
Experimentellt Batch #04 Råg och Rabarber
Experimentellt Batch #04 Råg och Rabarber
Fruit Beer   5.3% ABV
Out of Production
Fruit Beer 5.3%
6.55
28
Experimentellt Batch#04 Råg Och Rabarber
Experimentellt Batch#04 Råg Och Rabarber
Speciality Grain - Rye / Roggenbier 5.3%
6.77
29
FIPA
FIPA
IPA - Sour   6.0% ABV
IPA - Sour 6.0%
6.65
30
Golden Age
Golden Age
IPA - Imperial / Double 8.0%
6.20
31
Hallon
Hallon
Fruit Beer   4.5% ABV
Fruit Beer 4.5%
6.49
32
Hallon, Experimentellt Batch #03
Hallon, Experimentellt Batch #03
Fruit Beer   6.0% ABV
Fruit Beer 6.0%
6.77
33
Indianen
Indianen
IPA   6.8% ABV
Out of Production
IPA 6.8%
6.21
34
IPA
IPA
IPA   6.0% ABV
IPA 6.0%
6.87
35
Joars Dricka (-2019)
Joars Dricka (-2019)
Collaboration with Mullegorm
Out of Production
Spiced / Herbed / Vegetable / Honey - Spiced 5.4%
6.08
36
Joars Gästabud (-2019)
Joars Gästabud (-2019)
Collaboration with Mullegorm
Stout   7.4% ABV
Out of Production
Stout 7.4%
6.65
37
Joars Skvattram (-2019)
Joars Skvattram (-2019)
Collaboration with Mullegorm
Out of Production
Traditional Ale - Gruit 5.1%
6.66
38
Julnarren (Alias)
Also known as: Vinternarren
- - -
39
Kosacken (Prototyp X)
Kosacken (Prototyp X)
Stout - Imperial   7.0% ABV
Stout - Imperial 7.0%
7.20
40
Kusken
Kusken
Non Alcoholic / Low Alcohol 2.2%
5.95
41
Kvipa
Kvipa
IPA   6.0% ABV
IPA 6.0%
6.79
42
Leisure
Leisure
IPA   4.5% ABV
IPA 4.5%
6.47
43
Magna Forte
Magna Forte
Porter - Imperial 9.3%
6.91
44
Mäster Anders Ljus Lager Depuis 1905
Mäster Anders Ljus Lager Depuis 1905
Lager - Pale   5.0% ABV
Lager - Pale 5.0%
-
45
Mäster Anders Red Ale (A Red Ale 1905)
Mäster Anders Red Ale (A Red Ale 1905)
Out of Production
Amber / Red Ale - Amber Ale 5.0%
6.62
46
MIPA
MIPA
IPA   6.0% ABV
IPA 6.0%
6.62
47
Mr Mango's Mangonificent Mango Beer
Mr Mango's Mangonificent Mango Beer
IPA - New England / Hazy 6.0%
6.52
48
Mr. Mango´s Mangonificent Mango Beer
Mr. Mango´s Mangonificent Mango Beer
IPA - New England / Hazy 6.0%
6.02
49
Munken
Munken
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 8.5%
6.90
50
Narren
Narren
Out of Production
Bitter - ESB / Strong Bitter 5.7%
6.42
Brewery Stats
Score 6.66
Beers67
Ticks322