Established in 2009

Freigeist Bierkultur

Client Brewer in Stolberg, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany 🇩🇪
Associated Webshop: Bierkompass - Out of business


Diepenlinchener Str. 20
Stolberg
52224

info@bierkompass.de


Owns:

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
6 Fäuste für ein Halleluja
6 Fäuste für ein Halleluja
Collaboration with Braumanufaktur Hertl & Kleinbrauerei Schorschbräu
Bock - Eisbock   14.0% ABV
Bock - Eisbock 14.0%
7.30
2
A Friend Of The Devil Is A Friend Of Mine
A Friend Of The Devil Is A Friend Of Mine
Collaboration with Goose Island Beer Company
Smoked / Rauch Beer   4.2% ABV
Out of Production
Smoked / Rauch Beer 4.2%
6.81
3
Abraxas
Abraxas
Out of Production
Traditional Ale - Lichtenhainer 3.8%
6.59
4
Abraxxxas
Abraxxxas
Traditional Ale - Lichtenhainer 6.0%
7.02
5
Abraxxxas Apple Lichtenhainer
Abraxxxas Apple Lichtenhainer
Traditional Ale - Lichtenhainer 6.0%
6.60
6
Abraxxxas Pear Lichtenhainer
Abraxxxas Pear Lichtenhainer
Traditional Ale - Lichtenhainer 6.0%
6.74
7
AFRA 7 Kräuter Ale
AFRA 7 Kräuter Ale
Spiced / Herbed / Vegetable / Honey - Herbal 6.0%
6.77
8
AFRA Winter Ale
AFRA Winter Ale
Spiced / Herbed / Vegetable / Honey - Herbal 7.0%
6.06
9
Agua de Valencia
Agua de Valencia
Collaboration with Cervezas Yria & Pirate Brew Berlin
Spiced / Herbed / Vegetable / Honey 8.4%
6.24
10
Agua de Valencia Brut
Agua de Valencia Brut
Collaboration with Cervezas Yria & Pirate Brew Berlin
Out of Production
Spiced / Herbed / Vegetable / Honey 8.4%
7.03
11
Alt[es] aus Liebe
Alt[es] aus Liebe
Altbier   5.0% ABV
Altbier 5.0%
6.62
12
Altes aus Liebe
Altes aus Liebe
Altbier   4.8% ABV
Altbier 4.8%
6.39
13
Amis Volume 4
Amis Volume 4
Collaboration with Stillwater®
Gose   7.4% ABV
Gose 7.4%
6.92
14
Amis Volume 5
Amis Volume 5
Collaboration with Stillwater®
Gose   8.7% ABV
Gose 8.7%
6.81
15
Andiamo
Andiamo
Collaboration with Bevog Brewery & Birrificio Lambrate
Sour Ale - Fruited 6.0%
6.75
16
Apricot Fest
Apricot Fest
Collaboration with BrauArt Sausenheim
Gose   6.0% ABV
Gose 6.0%
6.93
17
Atlantis Gose
Atlantis Gose
Collaboration with Stillwater®
Gose   4.5% ABV
Gose 4.5%
6.52
18
Au Hur
Au Hur
Kölsch   5.0% ABV
Kölsch 5.0%
6.11
19
Aufschneider Hopfenweizen
Aufschneider Hopfenweizen
Weizen - Hefeweizen 6.0%
6.55
20
Avocado Ale
Avocado Ale
Out of Production
Spiced / Herbed / Vegetable / Honey - Vegetable 5.9%
6.35
21
Ba-Ba-Barley Wine
Ba-Ba-Barley Wine
Barley Wine   8.0% ABV
Barley Wine 8.0%
6.87
22
Berliner Scheisse Strawberry
Berliner Scheisse Strawberry
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
6.17
23
Berliner Weisse Maracuja & Gooseberries
Berliner Weisse Maracuja & Gooseberries
Out of Production
Berliner Weisse - Fruited 5.5%
7.09
24
BerlinMate
BerlinMate
Collaboration with Cervejaria Treze
Berliner Weisse   4.5% ABV
Out of Production
Berliner Weisse 4.5%
5.37
25
Biere de Vie
Biere de Vie
Flemish Red / Bruin   8.2% ABV
Out of Production
Flemish Red / Bruin 8.2%
6.52
26
Bläck Bean Bätsch Kaffee
Bläck Bean Bätsch Kaffee
Stout   6.0% ABV
Out of Production
Stout 6.0%
7.39
27
Bläck Bean Bätsch Schoko
Bläck Bean Bätsch Schoko
Stout   6.0% ABV
Out of Production
Stout 6.0%
6.76
28
Blaupause
Blaupause
Collaboration with Buddelship Brauerei & Bunthaus/Elbschloss
Fruit Beer   7.5% ABV
Fruit Beer 7.5%
6.59
29
Born To Die (now!)
Born To Die (now!)
IPA   6.0% ABV
IPA 6.0%
7.05
30
Bread Zeppelin
Bread Zeppelin
Traditional Ale - Lichtenhainer 6.5%
6.52
31
Caulfield
Caulfield
Stout - Imperial   10.0% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 10.0%
7.08
32
Caulfield - Mocha Flush
Caulfield - Mocha Flush
Stout - Imperial   10.0% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 10.0%
7.62
33
Caulfield - Not Just Plain Vanilla
Caulfield - Not Just Plain Vanilla
Stout - Imperial   10.0% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 10.0%
7.31
34
Cedar Ale
Cedar Ale
Altbier   8.0% ABV
Out of Production
Altbier 8.0%
6.61
35
Chleudert Den Purschen Zu Poden
Chleudert Den Purschen Zu Poden
Collaboration with Buddelship Brauerei, Bunthaus/Elbschloss & Orca Brau
Stout   7.0% ABV
Stout 7.0%
6.81
36
Cool & Dark Decoction
Cool & Dark Decoction
Sour Ale   6.8% ABV
Sour Ale 6.8%
6.77
37
Coolship Urgose 1375
Coolship Urgose 1375
Collaboration with Ritterguts Gose
Gose   6.0% ABV
Gose 6.0%
6.76
38
Dark Jester
Dark Jester
Sour Ale   6.0% ABV
Out of Production
Sour Ale 6.0%
6.31
39
DDH (Double Dry HolunderblĂĽte)
DDH (Double Dry HolunderblĂĽte)
Collaboration with Gasthaus & Gosebrauerei Bayerischer Bahnhof & Schneeeule
Out of Production
Berliner Weisse - Fruited 5.0%
6.82
40
Der Fette Pfeffer Sud
Der Fette Pfeffer Sud
Out of Production
Spiced / Herbed / Vegetable / Honey - Spiced 4.8%
6.45
41
Deutscher Porter
Deutscher Porter
Porter   8.0% ABV
Out of Production
Porter 8.0%
6.68
42
Deutscher Porter Prunus Aurelius
Deutscher Porter Prunus Aurelius
Porter   8.0% ABV
Out of Production
Porter 8.0%
6.64
43
Deutscher Porter Saphir Edition
Deutscher Porter Saphir Edition
Porter   8.0% ABV
Out of Production
Porter 8.0%
6.83
44
Die 3 von der Tafelrunde
Die 3 von der Tafelrunde
Collaboration with Braumanufaktur Hertl & Orca Brau
Barley Wine   11.5% ABV
Barley Wine 11.5%
6.99
45
Dölsch (Alias)
Also known as: Eau De Colonna
- - -
46
Dortmunder
Dortmunder
Lager - Dortmunder 5.5%
6.99
47
Dr. Frost Watermelon & Lemon Freeze
Dr. Frost Watermelon & Lemon Freeze
Collaboration with Stillwater®
Bock - Eisbock   7.2% ABV
Bock - Eisbock 7.2%
6.42
48
Eau De Colonna
Eau De Colonna
Kölsch   4.8% ABV
Kölsch 4.8%
6.45
49
Eau De Janeiro
Eau De Janeiro
Collaboration with 2cabeças
Gose   5.0% ABV
Out of Production
Gose 5.0%
6.71
50
Ehrenfelder Alt
Ehrenfelder Alt
Altbier   4.8% ABV
Altbier 4.8%
6.36
Brewery Stats
Score 6.75
Beers187
Ticks1533