Established in 2017

Wander Beyond Brewing

Microbrewery in Manchester, Greater Manchester, England 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
Associated Venue: Knott Bar


98 North Western Street
Manchester
M12 6JL

+44 161 661 3676
Sales@wanderbeyondbrewing.com


We launched in December 2017 as a small team with big ambitions to make beers bursting with flavour. Inspired by the outdoors and our love for adventure, we began to develop a surreal and exciting world to reflect the flavour of our beers. Hops climb mountains, barrels dwell in caves and mischievous fruits roam free.

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
Allure
Allure
IPA - Imperial / Double 8.0%
6.72
2
Anura
Anura
Berliner Weisse - Fruited 7.0%
7.11
3
BA Sakura Twilight
BA Sakura Twilight
Stout - Imperial   11.0% ABV
Stout - Imperial 11.0%
6.18
4
Better Than Ladybugs
Better Than Ladybugs
Out of Production
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 4.8%
-
5
Bimble
Bimble
Out of Production
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 4.2%
-
6
Black Beary
Black Beary
Sour Ale - Fruited 12.5%
6.92
7
Black Sands
Black Sands
Stout - Pastry   10.0% ABV
Stout - Pastry 10.0%
6.65
8
Bloom (Alias)
Also known as: Deep Bloom
- - -
9
Blueberry Crash
Blueberry Crash
Stout - Imperial   10.0% ABV
Stout - Imperial 10.0%
-
10
Boa
Boa
IPA   6.8% ABV
Out of Production
IPA 6.8%
-
11
Boggu
Boggu
Berliner Weisse   10.0% ABV
Out of Production
Berliner Weisse 10.0%
7.32
12
Bourbon BA Raspberry Crash (Alias)
Also known as: Raspberry Spores
- - -
13
Byway Boulevard
Byway Boulevard
Bitter   4.6% ABV
Out of Production
Bitter 4.6%
-
14
Calleta Silk
Calleta Silk
Stout - Imperial   11.0% ABV
Stout - Imperial 11.0%
7.02
15
Calm Before the Storm
Calm Before the Storm
Stout - Imperial   10.0% ABV
Stout - Imperial 10.0%
7.14
16
Captain
Captain
Stout - Imperial   12.0% ABV
Stout - Imperial 12.0%
7.39
17
Captivating Creek
Captivating Creek
Berliner Weisse - Fruited 6.4%
7.17
18
Cara-marsh
Cara-marsh
Stout   5.7% ABV
Out of Production
Stout 5.7%
-
19
Cassiopeia
Cassiopeia
Collaboration with Track Brewing Co.
Stout - Pastry   11.0% ABV
Stout - Pastry 11.0%
7.01
20
Cave Dweller
Cave Dweller
Stout - Imperial   11.0% ABV
Stout - Imperial 11.0%
-
21
CF160
CF160
Out of Production
Pale Ale - Classic English 4.3%
-
22
Chameleon Passion
Chameleon Passion
Sour Ale - Fruited 11.0%
7.17
23
Charm
Charm
Berliner Weisse   10.0% ABV
Berliner Weisse 10.0%
-
24
Cherry Talons
Cherry Talons
Sour Ale - Fruited 10.0%
6.87
25
City of Gold
City of Gold
IPA - Milkshake   5.5% ABV
IPA - Milkshake 5.5%
-
26
Clavius
Clavius
Stout - Imperial   13.5% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 13.5%
7.75
27
Clowder
Clowder
Sour Ale - Fruited 11.0%
-
28
Coconut Crater
Coconut Crater
Stout - Imperial   12.0% ABV
Stout - Imperial 12.0%
7.31
29
Colossal Creek
Colossal Creek
Berliner Weisse - Fruited 9.6%
7.14
30
Constrictor
Constrictor
IPA   6.8% ABV
Out of Production
IPA 6.8%
-
31
Coral Connection
Coral Connection
IPA - Milkshake   12.0% ABV
IPA - Milkshake 12.0%
7.27
32
Curious Creek
Curious Creek
Berliner Weisse - Fruited 3.2%
7.11
33
Cyclopean Creek
Cyclopean Creek
Out of Production
Sour Ale - Fruited 10.1%
-
34
Dark Drift
Dark Drift
Strong Ale   9.7% ABV
Strong Ale 9.7%
6.52
35
Dark River
Dark River
Porter - Imperial   14.0% ABV
Porter - Imperial 14.0%
7.51
36
Dart
Dart
IPA   7.0% ABV
IPA 7.0%
7.14
37
Daydream
Daydream
Out of Production
Pale Ale - New England / Hazy 6.8%
-
38
Daze
Daze
Out of Production
Pale Ale - New England / Hazy 4.0%
-
39
Dazzle
Dazzle
Out of Production
Pale Ale - New England / Hazy 5.5%
-
40
Deep Bloom
Deep Bloom
IPA - Black / Cascadian Dark 11.0%
7.50
41
Dolis
Dolis
Stout - Imperial   11.0% ABV
Stout - Imperial 11.0%
7.27
42
Dragon Dance
Dragon Dance
IPA - Milkshake   12.0% ABV
IPA - Milkshake 12.0%
7.14
43
Electrical Storm
Electrical Storm
Stout - Imperial   17.1% ABV
Stout - Imperial 17.1%
-
44
Emerald Silk
Emerald Silk
IPA - Imperial / Double 9.0%
6.66
45
Ensnare
Ensnare
IPA - Milkshake   10.0% ABV
IPA - Milkshake 10.0%
7.21
46
Entangle
Entangle
IPA - Milkshake   10.0% ABV
IPA - Milkshake 10.0%
7.04
47
Entice
Entice
IPA - Milkshake   10.0% ABV
IPA - Milkshake 10.0%
7.11
48
Eye Of The Storm
Eye Of The Storm
Stout - Imperial   12.0% ABV
Stout - Imperial 12.0%
7.51
49
Finders Keepers
Finders Keepers
IPA   6.2% ABV
Out of Production
IPA 6.2%
-
50
Fluide
Fluide
IPA - Imperial / Double 10.0%
6.73
Brewery Stats
Score 7.03
Beers166
Ticks406