Established in 1882

Brouwerij Oud Beersel

Microbrewery in Beersel, Flemish Brabant, Belgium 🇧🇪
Associated Venue: Oud Beersel Brewery


Laarheidestraat 230-232
Beersel
1650

+32 (0)23 80 33 96
info@oudbeersel.com


Oud Beersel is a traditional lambic brewery whose wort is produced at Boon. Oud Beersel produces a traditional oude geuze, oude kriek, and framboise, in addition to releasing their lambiek in 10 liter boxes. Oud Beersel also releases a tripel called Bersalis and a Belgian-style pale ale called Kadet.

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
Barrel Selection Demi-Muids (2020-21)
Barrel Selection Demi-Muids (2020-21)
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.5%
7.48
2
Bersalis Barrel Reserve
Bersalis Barrel Reserve
Sour Ale   10.0% ABV
Sour Ale 10.0%
7.27
3
Bersalis Kadet
Bersalis Kadet
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 4.5%
5.95
4
Bersalis Kadet Oak Aged
Bersalis Kadet Oak Aged
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
3 Batches
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.23
5
Bersalis Sourblend
Bersalis Sourblend
Sour Ale   6.0% ABV
Sour Ale 6.0%
6.54
6
Bersalis Sourblend Grand Cru
Bersalis Sourblend Grand Cru
Sour Ale   8.0% ABV
Sour Ale 8.0%
6.94
7
Bersalis Tripel
Bersalis Tripel
Belgian Style - Tripel 9.5%
6.39
8
Bersalis Tripel Oak Aged
Bersalis Tripel Oak Aged
Sour Ale   10.5% ABV
2 Batches
Sour Ale 10.5%
7.65
9
Bzart Geuze Cuvée
Bzart Geuze Cuvée
Collaboration with Domus Ad Fontes
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 8.0%
7.62
10
Bzart Kriek Cuvée
Bzart Kriek Cuvée
Collaboration with Domus Ad Fontes
Out of Production
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Kriek 7.2%
7.57
11
Bzart Kriekenlambiek
Bzart Kriekenlambiek
Collaboration with Domus Ad Fontes
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Kriek 7.0%
7.75
12
Bzart Lambiek
Bzart Lambiek
Collaboration with Domus Ad Fontes
3 Batches
Lambic Style - Untraditional 7.0%
7.37
13
Bzart Oude Geuze
Bzart Oude Geuze
Collaboration with Domus Ad Fontes
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 8.0%
7.86
14
Bzart Oude Kriek
Bzart Oude Kriek
Collaboration with Domus Ad Fontes
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Kriek 8.0%
7.51
15
Calista Dry Hopped Lambiek
Calista Dry Hopped Lambiek
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.8%
6.97
16
Chateauneuf-du-Pape Lambiek (Alias)
Also known as: Jonge Lambik
- - -
17
Framboise
Framboise
4 Batches
Lambic Style - Framboise 5.0%
6.77
18
Green Walnut
Green Walnut
4 Batches
Lambic Style - Untraditional 6.0%
7.45
19
Jonge Lambik
Jonge Lambik
Lambic Style - Unblended 5.0%
7.17
20
Kriek
Kriek
Lambic Style - Kriek 4.0%
7.15
21
Kriekenlambiek
Kriekenlambiek
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Kriek 7.5%
7.55
22
Lambic Infused with Chén Pí Tangerine
Lambic Infused with Chén Pí Tangerine
Lambic Style - Fruit 6.8%
6.52
23
Lambic Infused With Earl Grey Tea
Lambic Infused With Earl Grey Tea
Lambic Style - Unblended 6.0%
6.96
24
Lambic Infused With Elderflower
Lambic Infused With Elderflower
Lambic Style - Unblended 6.8%
6.77
25
Lambic Infused with Grapefruit Peel
Lambic Infused with Grapefruit Peel
Lambic Style - Fruit 6.8%
7.38
26
Lambic Infused with Green Szechuan Pepper
Lambic Infused with Green Szechuan Pepper
Lambic Style - Untraditional 6.8%
-
27
Lambic infused with Guarachos Coffee
Lambic infused with Guarachos Coffee
Lambic Style - Untraditional 6.8%
6.83
28
Lambic Infused with Hibiscus Sabdariffa
Lambic Infused with Hibiscus Sabdariffa
Lambic Style - Untraditional 6.8%
7.22
29
Lambic Infused with Jasmine Flower
Lambic Infused with Jasmine Flower
Lambic Style - Untraditional 6.8%
7.15
30
Lambic Infused with Juniper
Lambic Infused with Juniper
Lambic Style - Untraditional 6.8%
7.37
31
Lambic Infused with Lapsang Souchong Black Tea
Lambic Infused with Lapsang Souchong Black Tea
Lambic Style - Untraditional 6.0%
6.97
32
Lambic Infused with Olive Leaves
Lambic Infused with Olive Leaves
Lambic Style - Untraditional 6.8%
7.36
33
Lambic Infused with Oolong Roasted Tea
Lambic Infused with Oolong Roasted Tea
Lambic Style - Untraditional 6.8%
6.91
34
Lambic Infused with Orange Blossom
Lambic Infused with Orange Blossom
Lambic Style - Untraditional 6.8%
7.07
35
Lambic Infused with Red Szechuan Pepper
Lambic Infused with Red Szechuan Pepper
Lambic Style - Untraditional 6.8%
6.52
36
Lambic Infused with Rhubarb
Lambic Infused with Rhubarb
Lambic Style - Fruit 6.0%
7.48
37
Lambic Infused with Seaweed
Lambic Infused with Seaweed
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Untraditional 6.0%
6.83
38
Lambic Infused with Sencha Tea
Lambic Infused with Sencha Tea
Lambic Style - Untraditional 5.6%
7.42
39
Lambic Infused with Star Anise
Lambic Infused with Star Anise
Lambic Style - Untraditional 6.8%
7.16
40
Lambic infused with Sweet Osmanthus
Lambic infused with Sweet Osmanthus
Lambic Style - Untraditional 6.8%
7.38
41
Lambic Infused with Yuzu
Lambic Infused with Yuzu
Lambic Style - Fruit 6.8%
7.16
42
Oude Faro
Oude Faro
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Faro 7.5%
7.53
43
Oude Geuze
Oude Geuze
12 Batches
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.0%
7.48
44
Oude Geuze Barrel Selection - Madeira Edition
Oude Geuze Barrel Selection - Madeira Edition
Lambic Style - Gueuze 7.0%
7.17
45
Oude Geuze Barrel Selection - Porto Edition
Oude Geuze Barrel Selection - Porto Edition
Lambic Style - Gueuze 7.0%
7.09
46
Oude Geuze Barrel Selection - Whisky Edition (Port Wood)
Oude Geuze Barrel Selection - Whisky Edition (Port Wood)
Lambic Style - Gueuze 8.0%
7.22
47
Oude Geuze Barrel Selection Foeder 21
Oude Geuze Barrel Selection Foeder 21
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.5%
7.71
48
Oude Geuze Barrel Selection Oude Pijpen
Oude Geuze Barrel Selection Oude Pijpen
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.5%
7.94
49
Oude Geuze Vandervelden 135
Oude Geuze Vandervelden 135
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.5%
7.89
50
Oude Geuze Vandervelden 137
Oude Geuze Vandervelden 137
Lambic Style - Gueuze 6.5%
7.79
Brewery Stats
Score 7.24
Beers60
Ticks1521