Established in 2015

Tommie Sjef Wild Ales

Client Brewer in Den Helder, Noord-Holland, Netherlands 🇳🇱


Middenweg 109
Den Helder
1782 BC

+31643865835
info@tswildales.com


Organic barrel-aged and fermented beers that contain wild yeasts and lactic acid bacteria.

Founder: Tommie Sjef Koenen

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
Aardbei
Aardbei
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.32
2
Als Water
Als Water
Sour Ale   6.8% ABV
Sour Ale 6.8%
7.12
3
Backslash
Backslash
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.68
4
Basalt
Basalt
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.05
5
Berliner
Berliner
Berliner Weisse   3.0% ABV
Out of Production
Berliner Weisse 3.0%
6.77
6
Blanc
Blanc
Other   5.0% ABV
Other 5.0%
7.31
7
Blancs
Blancs
Sour Ale   9.0% ABV
Sour Ale 9.0%
7.52
8
Blauw
Blauw
1 Batch
Sour Ale - Fruited 5.0%
7.57
9
Blauwe Bes
Blauwe Bes
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Out of Production
Sour Ale 5.0%
6.89
10
Bloesem
Bloesem
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.05
11
Braam-Vlier
Braam-Vlier
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.60
12
Ca
Ca
Sour Ale   5.5% ABV
Sour Ale 5.5%
7.24
13
Cassis-Braam
Cassis-Braam
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.24
14
Chardonnay
Chardonnay
Sour Ale   7.5% ABV
Sour Ale 7.5%
6.48
15
Cuvée (Alias)
Also known as: Cuvée 2017 - 2018 (Chardonnay)
- - -
16
Cuvée 2016 (Riesling)
Cuvée 2016 (Riesling)
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
6.98
17
Cuvée 2017 - 2018 (Chardonnay)
Cuvée 2017 - 2018 (Chardonnay)
2 Batches
Sour Ale - Fruited 7.8%
7.40
18
Druif (- 2017)
Druif (- 2017)
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Out of Production
1 Batch
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.54
19
Druif (2018 - 2020)
Druif (2018 - 2020)
Sour Ale   7.5% ABV
Out of Production
Sour Ale 7.5%
7.59
20
Druif (2020)
Druif (2020)
Sour Ale   7.6% ABV
Sour Ale 7.6%
7.55
21
Druif-Bourgogne
Druif-Bourgogne
Sour Ale - Fruited 6.0%
7.45
22
Duindoorn
Duindoorn
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Fruit 5.0%
7.17
23
Framboos
Framboos
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.71
24
Framboos (- 2015)
Framboos (- 2015)
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Framboise 6.0%
6.64
25
Framboos-Cassis
Framboos-Cassis
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.52
26
Framboos-Druif
Framboos-Druif
Sour Ale   6.0% ABV
Sour Ale 6.0%
7.75
27
Groen
Groen
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.69
28
Jaune
Jaune
Sour Ale   7.1% ABV
Sour Ale 7.1%
7.66
29
Kriek
Kriek
Sour Ale - Fruited 6.6%
7.35
30
Liefste
Liefste
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.53
31
Lieve
Lieve
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.08
32
Lilly
Lilly
Sour Ale   6.8% ABV
Sour Ale 6.8%
7.47
33
Mandarin
Mandarin
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
1 Batch
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.34
34
Misto
Misto
Sour Ale   9.0% ABV
Sour Ale 9.0%
7.02
35
Olasz
Olasz
Sour Ale   8.5% ABV
Sour Ale 8.5%
7.69
36
Opal
Opal
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.60
37
Opal Jubileum
Opal Jubileum
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.07
38
Oud Bruin Kers
Oud Bruin Kers
Fruit Beer   4.0% ABV
Out of Production
Fruit Beer 4.0%
6.68
39
Oud Goud
Oud Goud
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.36
40
Oude
Oude
Sour Ale   6.7% ABV
1 Batch
Sour Ale 6.7%
7.36
41
Oude Geuze Maart
Oude Geuze Maart
Out of Production
Lambic Style - Gueuze 5.0%
6.84
42
Oude Plat
Oude Plat
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.45
43
Poos
Poos
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
1 Batch
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.78
44
Rosé
Rosé
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
2 Batches
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.80
45
Rosé-Rood
Rosé-Rood
Sour Ale   8.0% ABV
Sour Ale 8.0%
7.52
46
Salie
Salie
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.07
47
Sici
Sici
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.49
48
Sour Amber
Sour Amber
Flemish Red / Bruin   4.5% ABV
Out of Production
Flemish Red / Bruin 4.5%
6.97
49
Sprong
Sprong
Sour Ale   6.6% ABV
Sour Ale 6.6%
7.43
50
Vier
Vier
Sour Ale   5.5% ABV
Sour Ale 5.5%
7.59
Brewery Stats
Score 7.34
Beers51
Ticks783