Established in 1979

Brasserie de l'Abbaye des Rocs

Microbrewery in Montignies-sur-Roc, Hainaut, Belgium 🇧🇪
Associated Venue: Brasserie de l'Abbaye des Rocs


Chaussée Brunehault 37
Montignies-sur-Roc
7387

+32065 75 59 99
abbayedesrocs@me.com


Established in 1979, Belgian brewery Abbaye des Rocs is a family-run business which was founded by Jean-Pierre Eloir and his wife Marie-Jeanne Bertiau. Now managed by their daughter Nathalie Eloir and her partner Georges Levecq, the brewery launched the micro-brewery movement in Belgium and the rest of the world.

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
Babbelaar II (Alias)
Also known as: Triple Impériale - Cognac Barrel Aged
- - -
2
Black Rocs
Black Rocs
Collaboration with Barrel of Monks Brewing
Stout - Foreign / Extra 7.5%
7.06
3
Blanche de Noël
Blanche de Noël
Witbier   -
Witbier -
6.68
4
Blanche des Honnelles Dubbel Wit-Blanche Double
Blanche des Honnelles Dubbel Wit-Blanche Double
Witbier   6.0% ABV
Witbier 6.0%
6.71
5
Blonde-Blond (2018 - ...)
Blonde-Blond (2018 - ...)
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 6.0%
6.69
6
Brune-Bruin
Brune-Bruin
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 9.0%
7.84
7
Grand Cru
Grand Cru
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 9.0%
7.68
8
La Filée
La Filée
Belgian Style -
6.42
9
La Montagnarde Altitude 6
La Montagnarde Altitude 6
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 6.0%
6.73
10
La Montagnarde Ambreé-Amber
La Montagnarde Ambreé-Amber
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 9.0%
6.85
11
La Schaerbeekoise
La Schaerbeekoise
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 9.0%
6.51
12
Marcelin Amber
Marcelin Amber
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 9.0%
-
13
Marcelin White
Marcelin White
Witbier   6.0% ABV
Witbier 6.0%
-
14
Nounnette Blonde-Blond / Nounette Triple Blonde
Nounnette Blonde-Blond / Nounette Triple Blonde
Belgian Style - Tripel 7.5%
6.81
15
Nuit Étoilée
Nuit Étoilée
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 9.0%
6.60
16
Nuits Blanches
Nuits Blanches
Fruit Beer   -
Fruit Beer -
6.52
17
Passe Tout Outre
Passe Tout Outre
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 6.5%
6.61
18
Passe Tout Outre Test Batch
Passe Tout Outre Test Batch
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber -
6.60
19
Season
Season
Farmhouse - Saison -
6.33
20
Spéciale Noël
Spéciale Noël
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 9.0%
7.39
21
Triple Impériale
Triple Impériale
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 10.0%
7.61
22
Triple Impériale - Cognac Barrel Aged
Triple Impériale - Cognac Barrel Aged
1 Batch
Belgian Style - Quadrupel / Dark Strong 10.5%
7.41
Brewery Stats
Score 6.90
Beers21
Ticks413