Established in 1996

Brouwerij De Ranke

Commercial Brewery in Dottignies, Hainaut, Belgium 🇧🇪


Rue Du Petit Tourcoing 1a
Dottignies
7711

+32 56 58 80 08
br_deranke@hotmail.com


In 1994 Nino Bacelle decides - after a lot of experimental brews - that he is ready to bring his own beer to the market. It’s the start of Brewery Nino Bacelle. In 1995 Nino meets Guido Devos through the beer tasters association HOP. Guido is a founding member of HOP and has been active as an amateur brewer for years. Nino and Guido decide to pool resources and knowledge and hereby “Brewery Nino Bacelle“ turns into Brewery De Ranke. This name refers to the vines on which the main ingredient for beer grows: hops. The beers are brewed at the Deca Brewery

In 2005, after 11 years of brewing at Brewery Deca, Nino and Guido decide to start their own brewery in Dottenijs.

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
Amer-Amer
Amer-Amer
IPA   6.0% ABV
IPA 6.0%
7.16
2
Amer-Amer Cascade Dryhopped
Amer-Amer Cascade Dryhopped
Belgian Style   6.0% ABV
Belgian Style 6.0%
7.07
3
Back to Black
Back to Black
Porter - Imperial 9.5%
7.42
4
Complexité
Complexité
Collaboration with Brasserie Dunham
Belgian Style   6.0% ABV
Belgian Style 6.0%
7.31
5
Cuvée De Ranke
Cuvée De Ranke
Sour Ale   7.0% ABV
1 Batch
Sour Ale 7.0%
7.79
6
Druivenlambiek
Druivenlambiek
Lambic Style - Fruit 7.0%
6.92
7
Franc Belge
Franc Belge
Belgian Style   5.2% ABV
Belgian Style 5.2%
6.96
8
Geuze
Geuze
Lambic Style - Gueuze -
6.89
9
Guldenberg
Guldenberg
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 8.0%
7.29
10
HOP Flower Power
HOP Flower Power
Out of Production
Farmhouse - Saison 6.0%
6.87
11
Hop Harvest 2010
Hop Harvest 2010
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Tripel 8.0%
6.93
12
Hop Harvest 2011
Hop Harvest 2011
Belgian Style   6.0% ABV
Out of Production
Belgian Style 6.0%
7.00
13
Hop Harvest 2012
Hop Harvest 2012
Belgian Style   6.0% ABV
Out of Production
Belgian Style 6.0%
7.18
14
Hop Harvest 2013
Hop Harvest 2013
Belgian Style   6.0% ABV
Out of Production
Belgian Style 6.0%
7.26
15
Hop Harvest 2014
Hop Harvest 2014
Belgian Style   6.0% ABV
Out of Production
Belgian Style 6.0%
7.17
16
Hop Harvest 2015
Hop Harvest 2015
Belgian Style   5.5% ABV
Out of Production
Belgian Style 5.5%
7.14
17
Hop Harvest 2016
Hop Harvest 2016
Belgian Style   5.5% ABV
Out of Production
Belgian Style 5.5%
7.01
18
Hop Harvest 2017
Hop Harvest 2017
Belgian Style   5.5% ABV
Out of Production
Belgian Style 5.5%
7.42
19
Hop Harvest 2018
Hop Harvest 2018
Belgian Style   6.0% ABV
Out of Production
Belgian Style 6.0%
7.20
20
Hop Harvest 2019
Hop Harvest 2019
Out of Production
Farmhouse - Saison 6.0%
7.54
21
Hop Harvest 2020
Hop Harvest 2020
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 6.0%
7.24
22
Kriek Audenaerde
Kriek Audenaerde
Flemish Red / Bruin   6.5% ABV
Flemish Red / Bruin 6.5%
7.80
23
Kriek De Ranke
Kriek De Ranke
Flemish Red / Bruin   7.0% ABV
1 Batch
Flemish Red / Bruin 7.0%
7.43
24
Lambic PLAT
Lambic PLAT
Lambic Style   0% ABV
Lambic Style 0%
6.77
25
Mirakel
Mirakel
1 Batch
Lambic Style - Gueuze 5.5%
7.45
26
Noir De Dottignies
Noir De Dottignies
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 8.5%
7.20
27
Oud Bruin (Alias)
Also known as: Wijnberg
- - -
28
Oud Bruin Krieken (Alias)
Also known as: Kriek Audenaerde
- - -
29
Père Noël
Père Noël
Belgian Style   7.0% ABV
Belgian Style 7.0%
6.77
30
Saison De Dottignies
Saison De Dottignies
Farmhouse - Saison 5.5%
7.12
31
Simplex
Simplex
Belgian Style   4.5% ABV
Belgian Style 4.5%
6.99
32
Simplex - Lager Edition
Simplex - Lager Edition
Lager   4.5% ABV
Lager 4.5%
6.97
33
Triple Solar
Triple Solar
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Tripel 8.0%
6.81
34
Verschueren Saison
Verschueren Saison
Farmhouse - Saison -
7.11
35
Vieille Provision
Vieille Provision
Lambic Style - Unblended 7.5%
8.00
36
Wevelgemse Tripel / Janus Tripel
Wevelgemse Tripel / Janus Tripel
Belgian Style - Tripel 8.0%
6.80
37
Wijnberg
Wijnberg
Collaboration with Brouwerij Omer Vander Ghinste (Bockor)
Flemish Red / Bruin   5.8% ABV
1 Batch
Flemish Red / Bruin 5.8%
7.35
38
XX Bitter
XX Bitter
Belgian Style   6.0% ABV
Belgian Style 6.0%
7.24
39
XXX Bitter
XXX Bitter
Belgian Style   6.0% ABV
Belgian Style 6.0%
7.55
Brewery Stats
Score 7.19
Beers37
Ticks909