Established in 2002

Brouwerij De Prael

Brewpub in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands 🇳🇱
Associated with 5 Venues


Oudezijds Voorburgwal 30
Amsterdam
1012 GD

+31204084470


Owns:

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
't Wort Wat Polder Dubbelbok
't Wort Wat Polder Dubbelbok
Out of Production
Bock - Doppelbock 8.0%
6.31
2
't Wort Wat Polderbok 2011
't Wort Wat Polderbok 2011
Out of Production
Bock - Dunkler Bock 6.5%
6.77
3
't Wort Wat Polderbok 2012
't Wort Wat Polderbok 2012
Out of Production
Bock - Dunkler Bock 7.3%
6.79
4
't Wort Wat Polderbok 2013
't Wort Wat Polderbok 2013
Out of Production
Bock - Dunkler Bock 6.2%
6.57
5
A'dam Hop
A'dam Hop
Out of Production
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 6.2%
6.37
6
Abay Ethiopian Beer
Abay Ethiopian Beer
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 6.5%
6.63
7
According To Johnny
According To Johnny
Collaboration with Revelation Cat Craft Brewing
IPA   7.0% ABV
Out of Production
IPA 7.0%
6.82
8
Alt
Alt
Altbier   4.9% ABV
Altbier 4.9%
-
9
Amber Ale
Amber Ale
Amber / Red Ale - Amber Ale 4.6%
6.38
10
Amsterdams Bruin
Amsterdams Bruin
Collaboration with Brouwerij 't IJ
Belgian Style   4.7% ABV
Out of Production
Belgian Style 4.7%
6.32
11
Amsterdams Helder
Amsterdams Helder
Lager - Pilsener   4.0% ABV
Lager - Pilsener 4.0%
6.28
12
Andre met Peuk
Andre met Peuk
Smoked / Rauch Beer   6.6% ABV
Out of Production
Smoked / Rauch Beer 6.6%
6.73
13
Andre onder de Zoden
Andre onder de Zoden
Smoked / Rauch Beer   6.6% ABV
Out of Production
Smoked / Rauch Beer 6.6%
6.20
14
Anita
Anita
Out of Production
Lager - Czech Pilsner / Světlý 4.2%
6.60
15
Anjenette Bierenburg
Anjenette Bierenburg
Barley Wine   10.7% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 10.7%
6.74
16
Anouck Lentebok
Anouck Lentebok
Out of Production
Bock - Heller Bock 6.0%
6.75
17
BA Dortmunder
BA Dortmunder
Sour Ale   6.3% ABV
Out of Production
Sour Ale 6.3%
6.60
18
BA IPA
BA IPA
IPA   6.6% ABV
Out of Production
IPA 6.6%
6.68
19
BA Milk Stout
BA Milk Stout
Out of Production
Stout - Milk / Sweet 4.3%
6.93
20
BA Scotch Ale
BA Scotch Ale
Out of Production
Scotch Ale / Wee Heavy 6.8%
6.00
21
Barleywine (Mary)
Barleywine (Mary)
Barley Wine   9.6% ABV
Barley Wine 9.6%
6.93
22
Berliner Weisse
Berliner Weisse
Berliner Weisse   3.0% ABV
Berliner Weisse 3.0%
6.74
23
Bierverbinding Francesconer
Bierverbinding Francesconer
Out of Production
Weizen - Dunkelweizen 5.2%
6.37
24
Bitterblond (Johnny)
Bitterblond (Johnny)
Kölsch   5.7% ABV
Kölsch 5.7%
6.19
25
Bleke Nelis
Bleke Nelis
Out of Production
Bock - Heller Bock 7.5%
6.65
26
Blonde Bok
Blonde Bok
Bock - Heller Bock 6.5%
6.73
27
Bonnie (2013)
Bonnie (2013)
Out of Production
Traditional Ale - Koyt / Kuit 5.7%
7.15
28
Bonnie (2014)
Bonnie (2014)
Out of Production
Farmhouse - Saison 6.2%
6.84
29
Corry
Corry
Out of Production
Lager - Keller / Zwickel / Landbier 5.9%
5.84
30
Dappere Dennis
Dappere Dennis
Collaboration with Burg Bier Brouwerij
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Tripel 8.1%
6.26
31
Darth Lager
Darth Lager
Lager - Schwarzbier / Black Lager 4.6%
6.36
32
De Hangjas
De Hangjas
Porter   4.2% ABV
Porter 4.2%
6.89
33
De Klassieker
De Klassieker
Collaboration with Bijdehand Bierbrouwerij
Bitter   4.5% ABV
Out of Production
Bitter 4.5%
6.15
34
DIPA (Nachtvlinder)
DIPA (Nachtvlinder)
IPA - Imperial / Double 9.0%
7.09
35
Doe Maar (Alias)
Also known as: Scotch Ale (Doe Maar)
- - -
36
Doe Maar Coffee (cask)
Doe Maar Coffee (cask)
Out of Production
Scotch Ale / Wee Heavy 7.6%
6.77
37
Doe Maar Met Hout
Doe Maar Met Hout
Out of Production
Scotch Ale / Wee Heavy 7.7%
6.67
38
Dortmunder (Tante Leen)
Dortmunder (Tante Leen)
Lager - Dortmunder 6.4%
6.46
39
Dubbel
Dubbel
Belgian Style - Dubbel 7.1%
6.57
40
Eddy Wally
Eddy Wally
Collaboration with Oersoep & Oedipus
Flemish Red / Bruin   7.0% ABV
Out of Production
Flemish Red / Bruin 7.0%
7.17
41
Farmhouse Ale
Farmhouse Ale
Farmhouse - Saison 5.4%
6.52
42
Gepijpte Nelis
Gepijpte Nelis
Smoked / Rauch Beer   7.7% ABV
Smoked / Rauch Beer 7.7%
6.74
43
Gouwe Doesj
Gouwe Doesj
Collaboration with Van Moll
Golden / Blonde Ale   5.1% ABV
Golden / Blonde Ale 5.1%
6.36
44
Groninger Bitter
Groninger Bitter
Bitter - ESB / Strong Bitter 4.9%
6.73
45
Guava Milkshake IPA
Guava Milkshake IPA
IPA - Milkshake   6.0% ABV
IPA - Milkshake 6.0%
6.64
46
Hanneke (Alias)
Also known as: Tripel (Willeke)
- - -
47
Hemelswater Code Blond
Hemelswater Code Blond
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 5.7%
6.14
48
Hepie en Hepie
Hepie en Hepie
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Dubbel 8.5%
6.57
49
Herfstbok
Herfstbok
Bock - Dunkler Bock 7.2%
6.61
50
Hesp Blond (2019)
Hesp Blond (2019)
Belgian Style   6.1% ABV
Belgian Style 6.1%
6.72
Brewery Stats
Score 6.59
Beers106
Ticks847