Established in 2006

Mikkeller

Client Brewer in Copenhagen, Capital Region of Denmark, Denmark 🇩🇰
Associated with 33 Venues


Humletorvet 27, 3. sal
Copenhagen
1799

0045 33227997
info@mikkeller.dk


Owns:

In 2006 he was a math and physics teacher that started experimenting with hops, malt and yeast back home in his kitchen in Copenhagen. Today Mikkel Borg Bjergsø exports his micro brewed beer to 40 different countries and is internationally acclaimed as one of the most innovative and cutting edge brewers in the world

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
...Zest Please!
...Zest Please!
Porter   7.0% ABV
Porter 7.0%
7.14
2
0 IBU
0 IBU
IPA - Imperial / Double 12.0%
6.56
3
10
10
IPA   6.9% ABV
IPA 6.9%
7.35
4
1000 IBU (12.1 %)
1000 IBU (12.1 %)
IPA - Triple   12.1% ABV
IPA - Triple 12.1%
6.50
5
1000 IBU (9.6%)
1000 IBU (9.6%)
IPA - Triple   9.6% ABV
IPA - Triple 9.6%
7.53
6
1000 IBU Barrel Aged
1000 IBU Barrel Aged
Out of Production
IPA - Imperial / Double 9.6%
7.33
7
1000 IBU Ultramate
1000 IBU Ultramate
Out of Production
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 4.9%
6.34
8
12" Winale
12" Winale
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 8.1%
7.30
9
12" Winale Remastered
12" Winale Remastered
Fruit Beer   8.1% ABV
Fruit Beer 8.1%
6.96
10
19
19
IPA   6.9% ABV
IPA 6.9%
7.30
11
19 Haze
19 Haze
IPA - New England / Hazy 6.9%
6.99
12
2 Legit 2 Wit
2 Legit 2 Wit
Witbier   5.7% ABV
Out of Production
Witbier 5.7%
6.34
13
20
20
IPA   6.8% ABV
IPA 6.8%
6.97
14
3000 IBU
3000 IBU
IPA - Triple   15.5% ABV
IPA - Triple 15.5%
6.35
15
330 ml Do Nieba
330 ml Do Nieba
IPA   6.5% ABV
IPA 6.5%
6.69
16
40 Smaragd
40 Smaragd
Barley Wine   16.5% ABV
Barley Wine 16.5%
8.18
17
60 Minutes of Mikkeller
60 Minutes of Mikkeller
Out of Production
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 6.0%
6.95
18
80 Years of Vipp
80 Years of Vipp
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 4.6%
6.27
19
A Pale Ale
A Pale Ale
Out of Production
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 6.0%
6.63
20
Abel
Abel
Stout - Imperial   11.5% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 11.5%
7.51
21
Abel On Dope
Abel On Dope
Stout - Imperial   11.4% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 11.4%
7.02
22
Acid Trip BA Red Wine
Acid Trip BA Red Wine
Sour Ale   8.8% ABV
Sour Ale 8.8%
6.84
23
Acid Trip BA White Wine
Acid Trip BA White Wine
Sour Ale   8.3% ABV
Sour Ale 8.3%
6.72
24
Åh Nej
Åh Nej
Sour Ale   6.8% ABV
Out of Production
Sour Ale 6.8%
6.64
25
Ahhh
Ahhh
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Blonde / Pale / Amber 7.0%
6.53
26
Ahhh BA White Wine
Ahhh BA White Wine
Belgian Style   6.8% ABV
Belgian Style 6.8%
7.09
27
Airport Brown Ale (Alias)
Also known as: Vesterbro Brown Ale
- - -
28
Airport Farmhouse Saison
Airport Farmhouse Saison
Farmhouse - Saison 7.0%
6.77
29
Airport IPA (Alias)
Also known as: Vesterbro IPA
- - -
30
Airport Pils (Alias)
Also known as: Vesterbro Pilsner
- - -
31
Airport Spontanale (Alias)
Also known as: Vesterbro Spontanale
- - -
32
Airport Wit (Alias)
Also known as: Vesterbro Wit
- - -
33
AK Alive!
AK Alive!
Sour Ale   8.0% ABV
Sour Ale 8.0%
7.17
34
All Other Pales Pale
All Other Pales Pale
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 5.8%
7.09
35
All Others Pale
All Others Pale
Out of Production
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 6.0%
7.37
36
Amass B&W Plum Crazy
Amass B&W Plum Crazy
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Sour Ale 5.0%
7.30
37
Amass B&W Red Lager
Amass B&W Red Lager
Lager - Amber / Vienna 6.5%
6.46
38
Amass B&W West Coast Style India Pale Ale
Amass B&W West Coast Style India Pale Ale
IPA   6.5% ABV
IPA 6.5%
7.23
39
Ambler
Ambler
Non Alcoholic / Low Alcohol 0.3%
5.04
40
American Dream
American Dream
Lager - India Style 4.6%
7.03
41
American Dream Dry Hopped
American Dream Dry Hopped
Lager - Premium   4.6% ABV
Lager - Premium 4.6%
6.84
42
American Dream Extra Dry-Hopped
American Dream Extra Dry-Hopped
Lager - Pilsener   4.7% ABV
Lager - Pilsener 4.7%
6.45
43
American Dream Gluten Free
American Dream Gluten Free
Lager - India Style 4.6%
6.59
44
American Style
American Style
Collaboration with Prairie Artisan Ales
IPA   7.5% ABV
IPA 7.5%
7.05
45
Anniversary Ed. 1 Vesterbro IIIPA (Simcoe)
Anniversary Ed. 1 Vesterbro IIIPA (Simcoe)
IPA - Triple   11.0% ABV
IPA - Triple 11.0%
7.38
46
Anniversary Ed. 1 Vesterbro Kaffestout (Double Shit Coffee)
Anniversary Ed. 1 Vesterbro Kaffestout (Double Shit Coffee)
Stout   7.5% ABV
Out of Production
Stout 7.5%
7.25
47
Anniversary Ed. 1 Vesterbro Pilsner
Anniversary Ed. 1 Vesterbro Pilsner
Lager - Pilsener   5.6% ABV
Out of Production
Lager - Pilsener 5.6%
6.55
48
Anniversary Ed. 1 Vesterbro Wit
Anniversary Ed. 1 Vesterbro Wit
Witbier   4.6% ABV
Out of Production
Witbier 4.6%
6.38
49
Appreciation Pils
Appreciation Pils
Lager - Pilsener   5.0% ABV
Lager - Pilsener 5.0%
6.45
50
Are Your Shore?
Are Your Shore?
IPA - Brut   6.0% ABV
IPA - Brut 6.0%
6.64
Brewery Stats
Score 6.97
Beers1085
Ticks13284