Established in 2013

Brussels Beer Project

Commercial Brewery in Brussels, Brussels Capital Region, Belgium 🇧🇪
Associated with 6 Venues


Rue Antoine Dansaert 188
Brussels
1000

+32 (0)2 502 28 56
keepintouch@beerproject.be


"Leave the abbey, join the playground" Launched in 2013, BBP aims to co-create atypical beers inspired by both Belgian savoir-faire & new influences. Try the core range of 5 All-Stars and a new recipe every 2 week. Visit the experimental brewery in Brussels or one of the Taprooms in Paris or Tokyo.

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
¡Déu N'hi Do!
¡Déu N'hi Do!
Collaboration with Cerveses La Pirata
Brown Ale   5.6% ABV
Out of Production
Brown Ale 5.6%
6.62
2
#EXP 0022
#EXP 0022
IPA   6.3% ABV
Out of Production
IPA 6.3%
6.62
3
#EXP 0023
#EXP 0023
Out of Production
IPA - Imperial / Double 7.8%
6.52
4
#EXP 0024
#EXP 0024
Out of Production
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 5.6%
6.66
5
#EXP 0025
#EXP 0025
Stout - Imperial   8.8% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 8.8%
7.10
6
#EXP 0027
#EXP 0027
IPA - Session   4.2% ABV
Out of Production
IPA - Session 4.2%
6.46
7
#EXP 0028
#EXP 0028
Stout - Imperial   9.2% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 9.2%
7.08
8
#EXP 0029
#EXP 0029
Barley Wine   7.3% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 7.3%
6.76
9
#EXP 0030
#EXP 0030
IPA   6.2% ABV
Out of Production
IPA 6.2%
6.55
10
#EXP 0031
#EXP 0031
IPA   6.2% ABV
Out of Production
IPA 6.2%
6.50
11
#EXP 0032
#EXP 0032
Out of Production
Bitter - ESB / Strong Bitter 6.4%
7.41
12
#EXP 0033 (Alias)
Also known as: Juice Junkie (2017)
- - -
13
#EXP 0034
#EXP 0034
Gose   3.0% ABV
Out of Production
Gose 3.0%
6.46
14
#EXP 0035
#EXP 0035
Out of Production
Stout - Milk / Sweet 10.0%
7.09
15
#EXP 0036
#EXP 0036
IPA - Session   3.9% ABV
Out of Production
IPA - Session 3.9%
7.02
16
#EXP 0037
#EXP 0037
Out of Production
IPA - Black / Cascadian Dark 4.0%
6.95
17
#EXP 0038
#EXP 0038
Strong Ale   7.0% ABV
Out of Production
Strong Ale 7.0%
6.78
18
#EXP 0039
#EXP 0039
IPA   6.3% ABV
Out of Production
IPA 6.3%
6.98
19
#EXP 0040
#EXP 0040
Smoked / Rauch Beer   6.8% ABV
Out of Production
Smoked / Rauch Beer 6.8%
6.87
20
#EXP 0041
#EXP 0041
Out of Production
IPA - New England / Hazy 3.8%
7.26
21
#EXP 0043
#EXP 0043
Fruit Beer   6.8% ABV
Out of Production
Fruit Beer 6.8%
7.03
22
#EXP 0044
#EXP 0044
Out of Production
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 5.7%
6.89
23
#EXP 0045
#EXP 0045
Sour Ale   5.5% ABV
Out of Production
Sour Ale 5.5%
6.92
24
#EXP 0046
#EXP 0046
Sour Ale   5.3% ABV
Out of Production
Sour Ale 5.3%
6.91
25
#EXP 0047
#EXP 0047
IPA - Session   4.7% ABV
Out of Production
IPA - Session 4.7%
6.79
26
#EXP 0048
#EXP 0048
Out of Production
Stout - Milk / Sweet 7.0%
5.81
27
#EXP 0049
#EXP 0049
Out of Production
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 5.1%
6.71
28
#EXP 0050
#EXP 0050
Brown Ale   4.7% ABV
Out of Production
Brown Ale 4.7%
7.25
29
#EXP 0051
#EXP 0051
Out of Production
Farmhouse - Saison 5.2%
7.12
30
#EXP 0052
#EXP 0052
Out of Production
Bitter - ESB / Strong Bitter 4.7%
6.80
31
#EXP 0053
#EXP 0053
IPA - Session   3.8% ABV
Out of Production
IPA - Session 3.8%
6.67
32
#EXP 0054
#EXP 0054
Brown Ale   2.7% ABV
Out of Production
Brown Ale 2.7%
7.18
33
#EXP 0055 (Alias)
Also known as: Black Swan
- - -
34
#EXP 0056
#EXP 0056
Out of Production
IPA - Imperial / Double 7.8%
7.08
35
#EXP 0057
#EXP 0057
IPA   6.8% ABV
Out of Production
IPA 6.8%
7.00
36
#EXP 0058
#EXP 0058
IPA   6.4% ABV
Out of Production
IPA 6.4%
7.17
37
#EXP 0059
#EXP 0059
Out of Production
Pale Ale - Classic English 4.4%
6.38
38
#EXP 0060
#EXP 0060
Out of Production
Non Alcoholic / Low Alcohol 3.1%
6.81
39
#EXP 0061
#EXP 0061
Berliner Weisse   4.0% ABV
Out of Production
Berliner Weisse 4.0%
6.94
40
#EXP 0062
#EXP 0062
Wheat Ale   4.2% ABV
Wheat Ale 4.2%
6.63
41
#EXP 0063
#EXP 0063
Witbier   4.5% ABV
Witbier 4.5%
6.57
42
#EXP 0064
#EXP 0064
IPA - Brut   8.1% ABV
Out of Production
IPA - Brut 8.1%
6.92
43
#EXP 0065
#EXP 0065
IPA   8.1% ABV
IPA 8.1%
7.16
44
#EXP 0066
#EXP 0066
IPA - Session   3.9% ABV
IPA - Session 3.9%
6.68
45
#EXP 0067
#EXP 0067
Stout - Pastry   7.3% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Pastry 7.3%
7.44
46
#EXP 0068
#EXP 0068
IPA - Black / Cascadian Dark 7.4%
7.25
47
#EXP 0069
#EXP 0069
Stout - Imperial   7.4% ABV
Stout - Imperial 7.4%
6.90
48
#EXP 0070
#EXP 0070
Gose   3.2% ABV
Gose 3.2%
6.55
49
#EXP 0071
#EXP 0071
IPA - Brut   7.2% ABV
IPA - Brut 7.2%
6.97
50
301 Helles
301 Helles
Lager - Helles   5.0% ABV
Lager - Helles 5.0%
6.72
Brewery Stats
Score 6.91
Beers308
Ticks2271
Top Reviewers (Not including batches)
Sebletitje Sebletitje 262
tderoeck tderoeck 222
Bierridder Bierridder 168
Bibax Bibax 149
Kraddel Kraddel 117
77ships 77ships 98
Rubin77 Rubin77 78
Alengrin Alengrin 70
nathanvc nathanvc 57
Kermis Kermis 55