Established in 2013

Beerbliotek

Microbrewery in Göteborg, Västra Götaland, Sweden 🇸🇪
Associated with 2 Venues


Varholmsgatan 4
Göteborg
414 74

+46762665283


 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
10 Hop Oat IPA
10 Hop Oat IPA
IPA   6.5% ABV
IPA 6.5%
7.09
2
2016 Is So 2015
2016 Is So 2015
Barley Wine   10.0% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 10.0%
6.98
3
414 IPA
414 IPA
IPA   7.2% ABV
IPA 7.2%
6.01
4
A Generous Pour
A Generous Pour
Out of Production
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 5.5%
6.80
5
A Moment of Clarity
A Moment of Clarity
IPA - Session   4.7% ABV
IPA - Session 4.7%
7.11
6
A Moment of Tranquility
A Moment of Tranquility
IPA - New England / Hazy 7.0%
7.16
7
A Passion For Gingers
A Passion For Gingers
Berliner Weisse - Fruited 3.8%
6.83
8
A Passion For Strawberry Blondes
A Passion For Strawberry Blondes
Berliner Weisse   4.2% ABV
Berliner Weisse 4.2%
6.62
9
A Really Grape Lager
A Really Grape Lager
Lager - Pilsener   5.5% ABV
Out of Production
Lager - Pilsener 5.5%
6.70
10
Ales In Wineyland Strong Ale
Ales In Wineyland Strong Ale
Collaboration with All In Brewing
Barley Wine   9.5% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 9.5%
6.91
11
Ales In Wineyland Strong Ale - Bergamot
Ales In Wineyland Strong Ale - Bergamot
Collaboration with All In Brewing
Barley Wine   10.0% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 10.0%
7.15
12
Ales In Wineyland Strong Ale - Bourbon Barrel Aged
Ales In Wineyland Strong Ale - Bourbon Barrel Aged
Collaboration with All In Brewing
Barley Wine   9.5% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 9.5%
7.45
13
Ales In Wineyland Strong Ale - Orange
Ales In Wineyland Strong Ale - Orange
Collaboration with All In Brewing
Barley Wine   10.0% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 10.0%
7.09
14
Ales In Wineyland Strong Ale French Oak Port Wine
Ales In Wineyland Strong Ale French Oak Port Wine
Collaboration with All In Brewing
Barley Wine   10.0% ABV
Barley Wine 10.0%
6.92
15
Alone In A Field of Plenty
Alone In A Field of Plenty
Wheat Wine   9.5% ABV
Wheat Wine 9.5%
7.00
16
Alternative Fact. Beetroot is the New Hops.
Alternative Fact. Beetroot is the New Hops.
Collaboration with AF Brew
Gose   6.6% ABV
Gose 6.6%
6.93
17
Am I not bitter enough?
Am I not bitter enough?
IPA - Imperial / Double 8.5%
6.94
18
Amazing Maize
Amazing Maize
Lager - Pale   4.3% ABV
Lager - Pale 4.3%
6.41
19
Amber Alert
Amber Alert
Amber / Red Ale - American Amber / Red Ale 3.4%
6.79
20
American Oat Stout
American Oat Stout
Stout - Oatmeal   6.5% ABV
Stout - Oatmeal 6.5%
7.11
21
Antipodean Ale Galaxy Pacifica (Alias)
Also known as: Antipodean IPA
- - -
22
Antipodean IPA
Antipodean IPA
IPA   7.7% ABV
Out of Production
IPA 7.7%
6.89
23
Autumn Woods and Winter Skies
Autumn Woods and Winter Skies
Lager - Amber / Vienna 5.0%
6.65
24
Azzaccattack
Azzaccattack
Collaboration with Cerveses La Pirata
IPA - Rye   6.9% ABV
IPA - Rye 6.9%
7.09
25
Back to the Future
Back to the Future
IPA   7.2% ABV
IPA 7.2%
6.19
26
Back to the middle and 'round again
Back to the middle and 'round again
IPA - Red   8.5% ABV
IPA - Red 8.5%
6.62
27
Baltic Porter
Baltic Porter
Porter - Baltic   8.5% ABV
Porter - Baltic 8.5%
6.78
28
Beerblioteket. If Thats Your Real Name?
Beerblioteket. If Thats Your Real Name?
IPA   6.0% ABV
IPA 6.0%
6.67
29
BeeЯepubliken
BeeЯepubliken
IPA   5.8% ABV
IPA 5.8%
6.95
30
Before the tides comes in
Before the tides comes in
Collaboration with 50&50 Craft Brewery
IPA - Imperial / Double 8.5%
6.73
31
Belgian Barley Wine
Belgian Barley Wine
Barley Wine   10.0% ABV
Barley Wine 10.0%
7.11
32
Belgian Barley Wine (Bourbon Barrel Aged)
Belgian Barley Wine (Bourbon Barrel Aged)
Barley Wine   11.0% ABV
Barley Wine 11.0%
7.02
33
Belgian Black IPA
Belgian Black IPA
IPA - Black / Cascadian Dark 6.0%
7.05
34
Belgian Blonde Ale
Belgian Blonde Ale
Belgian Style   6.4% ABV
Belgian Style 6.4%
6.89
35
Berliner Wise-guy
Berliner Wise-guy
Berliner Weisse   3.8% ABV
Berliner Weisse 3.8%
6.77
36
Better Late Than Never
Better Late Than Never
Collaboration with Six Degrees North (Six°North)
IPA - New England / Hazy 6.8%
7.03
37
Big Brother India Pale Ale
Big Brother India Pale Ale
IPA   6.8% ABV
IPA 6.8%
6.56
38
Bilberry Saison with Brett
Bilberry Saison with Brett
Out of Production
Farmhouse - Saison -
6.77
39
Black Ale Chilli
Black Ale Chilli
Out of Production
Spiced / Herbed / Vegetable / Honey - Vegetable 7.6%
6.85
40
Black IPA
Black IPA
IPA - Black / Cascadian Dark 6.9%
7.39
41
Blöta Lövet
Blöta Lövet
IPA - Session   4.8% ABV
IPA - Session 4.8%
6.71
42
Blöta Lövet 2
Blöta Lövet 2
IPA   5.5% ABV
IPA 5.5%
6.67
43
Bock Lobster
Bock Lobster
Collaboration with Amager Bryghus
Bock - Heller Bock 6.5%
6.65
44
Bockstreet's Bock Alright
Bockstreet's Bock Alright
Bock - Heller Bock 6.8%
6.88
45
Book of Records
Book of Records
Stout - Oatmeal   5.6% ABV
Stout - Oatmeal 5.6%
7.04
46
Book Of Records - Hazelnut & Vanilla
Book Of Records - Hazelnut & Vanilla
Stout - Oatmeal   5.6% ABV
Stout - Oatmeal 5.6%
6.85
47
Brett IPA
Brett IPA
Sour Ale   5.0% ABV
Out of Production
Sour Ale 5.0%
6.52
48
Brewers In Arms
Brewers In Arms
Collaboration with Nils Oscar
Lager - Imperial Pils 6.1%
6.58
49
Brewers' Series Barley Wine 2013
Brewers' Series Barley Wine 2013
Barley Wine   9.1% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 9.1%
6.82
50
Brown Session Porter
Brown Session Porter
Porter   5.7% ABV
Porter 5.7%
6.78
Brewery Stats
Score 6.79
Beers316
Ticks1901