Established in 2007

BrewDog

Commercial Brewery in Ellon, Aberdeenshire, Scotland 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿
Associated with 41 Venues
Associated Webshop: BrewDog Online Store


Unit Balmacassie Industrial Estate
Ellon
AB41 8BX

+44 1358 724 924
hello@brewdog.com


Owns:

Our biggest mission when we set up BrewDog was to make other people as passionate about great craft beer as we are. And that is still our biggest mission today.

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
#MashTag 2013
#MashTag 2013
Out of Production
Brown Ale - American 7.5%
7.12
2
#MashTag 2014
#MashTag 2014
Out of Production
Amber / Red Ale - Red Ale - Imperial 9.0%
7.25
3
#MashTag 2015
#MashTag 2015
Barley Wine   10.0% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 10.0%
7.46
4
#MashTag 2016
#MashTag 2016
IPA - Triple   10.5% ABV
Out of Production
IPA - Triple 10.5%
7.13
5
#Mashtag 2018
#Mashtag 2018
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 5.0%
6.67
6
#MashTag 2019
#MashTag 2019
IPA - Red   9.0% ABV
IPA - Red 9.0%
6.77
7
0.5% ABV Coffee Stout (Alias)
Also known as: Wake Up Call
- - -
8
10 Heads High
10 Heads High
Amber / Red Ale - Red Ale - Imperial 7.8%
6.73
9
12 Hop Pale Ale
12 Hop Pale Ale
Collaboration with Lovibonds Brewery, Weird Beard Brew Co., Tempest Brewing Co., Arbor Ales, Fyne Ales, Hand Drawn Monkey, Cromarty Brewing Co., Quantum, Durham Brewery, Buxton Brewery & Beavertown Brewery
Out of Production
Pale Ale - American Style / APA 5.2%
6.57
10
30 Day IPA
30 Day IPA
IPA   6.7% ABV
IPA 6.7%
6.93
11
5AM Saint
5AM Saint
1 Batch
Amber / Red Ale - Amber Ale 5.0%
7.20
12
77 Lager
77 Lager
Out of Production
1 Batch
Lager - India Style 4.7%
6.23
13
90 Day Bock
90 Day Bock
Bock - Doppelbock 8.0%
6.70
14
Abstrakt AB:01
Abstrakt AB:01
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Quadrupel / Dark Strong 10.2%
7.07
15
Abstrakt AB:02
Abstrakt AB:02
Barley Wine   18.0% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 18.0%
7.08
16
Abstrakt AB:03
Abstrakt AB:03
Fruit Beer   10.5% ABV
Out of Production
Fruit Beer 10.5%
6.75
17
Abstrakt AB:04
Abstrakt AB:04
Stout - Imperial   15.0% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 15.0%
7.78
18
Abstrakt AB:05
Abstrakt AB:05
Stout - Imperial   12.5% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 12.5%
7.27
19
Abstrakt AB:06
Abstrakt AB:06
Out of Production
IPA - Black / Cascadian Dark 11.5%
7.34
20
Abstrakt AB:07
Abstrakt AB:07
Scotch Ale / Wee Heavy   12.5% ABV
Out of Production
Scotch Ale / Wee Heavy 12.5%
7.11
21
Abstrakt AB:08
Abstrakt AB:08
Strong Ale   11.8% ABV
Out of Production
Strong Ale 11.8%
6.97
22
Abstrakt AB:09
Abstrakt AB:09
Stout - Imperial   17.1% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 17.1%
7.46
23
Abstrakt AB:10
Abstrakt AB:10
Strong Ale   11.5% ABV
Out of Production
Strong Ale 11.5%
7.51
24
Abstrakt AB:11
Abstrakt AB:11
Barley Wine   12.8% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 12.8%
7.04
25
Abstrakt AB:12
Abstrakt AB:12
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Strong Ale 11.7%
7.50
26
Abstrakt AB:13
Abstrakt AB:13
Stout - Imperial   11.3% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 11.3%
7.64
27
Abstrakt AB:14
Abstrakt AB:14
Out of Production
Weizen - Weizenbock 10.2%
7.06
28
Abstrakt AB:15
Abstrakt AB:15
Strong Ale   12.8% ABV
Out of Production
Strong Ale 12.8%
7.54
29
Abstrakt AB:16
Abstrakt AB:16
Out of Production
Belgian Style - Quadrupel / Dark Strong 10.6%
7.37
30
Abstrakt AB:17
Abstrakt AB:17
Porter - Imperial   10.9% ABV
Out of Production
Porter - Imperial 10.9%
7.37
31
Abstrakt AB:18
Abstrakt AB:18
Out of Production
Brown Ale - Imperial 11.8%
7.11
32
Abstrakt AB:19
Abstrakt AB:19
Out of Production
Farmhouse - Black Saison 13.1%
7.63
33
Abstrakt AB:20
Abstrakt AB:20
Strong Ale   14.2% ABV
Out of Production
Strong Ale 14.2%
7.31
34
Abstrakt AB:21
Abstrakt AB:21
Stout - Imperial   12.0% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 12.0%
6.98
35
Abstrakt AB:22
Abstrakt AB:22
Stout - Imperial   12.5% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 12.5%
7.88
36
Abstrakt AB:23
Abstrakt AB:23
Barley Wine   11.5% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 11.5%
7.66
37
Abstrakt AB:24
Abstrakt AB:24
Out of Production
Porter - Imperial Baltic 12.0%
7.53
38
Abstrakt AB:25
Abstrakt AB:25
Barley Wine   13.3% ABV
Out of Production
Barley Wine 13.3%
7.12
39
Abstrakt AB:26
Abstrakt AB:26
Stout - Imperial   11.5% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 11.5%
7.33
40
Abstrakt AB:27
Abstrakt AB:27
Stout - Imperial   11.0% ABV
Out of Production
Stout - Imperial 11.0%
7.73
41
Ace of Chinook
Ace of Chinook
IPA - Session   4.5% ABV
Out of Production
IPA - Session 4.5%
6.82
42
Ace of Citra
Ace of Citra
IPA - Session   4.5% ABV
Out of Production
IPA - Session 4.5%
6.84
43
Ace of Equinox
Ace of Equinox
IPA - Session   4.5% ABV
Out of Production
IPA - Session 4.5%
6.84
44
Ace of Simcoe
Ace of Simcoe
IPA - Session   4.5% ABV
Out of Production
IPA - Session 4.5%
6.72
45
Adopt a Bastard
Adopt a Bastard
Collaboration with Stone Brewing
Strong Ale   7.2% ABV
Out of Production
Strong Ale 7.2%
7.20
46
Al Abordaje!
Al Abordaje!
Collaboration with Cerveses La Pirata
Barley Wine   9.0% ABV
Barley Wine 9.0%
6.90
47
Albino Squid Assassin
Albino Squid Assassin
IPA - Rye   7.4% ABV
IPA - Rye 7.4%
7.48
48
ALD IPA (Alias)
Also known as: Ald IPA (4.7%)
- - -
49
Alice Porter (6.2%)
Alice Porter (6.2%)
Porter - Baltic   6.2% ABV
Out of Production
4 Batches
Porter - Baltic 6.2%
7.00
50
All Roads Lead North
All Roads Lead North
Collaboration with North Brewing Co
Stout - Milk / Sweet 7.2%
7.57
Brewery Stats
Score 6.88
Beers671
Ticks9758
Top Reviewers (Not including batches)
cagarvie cagarvie 378
fonefan fonefan 320
Bibax Bibax 318
Martin Lindström Martin Lindström 289
RuneBlix RuneBlix 211
oh6gdx oh6gdx 211
mart mart 209
beerhunter111 beerhunter111 209
minutemat minutemat 208
Kermis Kermis 199