Established in 2011

Skellefteå Bryggeri

Microbrewery in Skellefteå, Västerbotten, Sweden 🇸🇪


Strandgatan 42
Skellefteå
SE-931 30

info@skellefteabryggeri.se


Former name Kallholmens Maltbryggeri.

 


Results Per Page
Filter by Style
Sub-Style (Optional)
     Choose List

     Popularity
     Date Added
     Category
     Name
     ABV

Clear Current Filters

1
A Pony Who Feasts on Human Hair
A Pony Who Feasts on Human Hair
Sour Ale   4.5% ABV
Sour Ale 4.5%
5.75
2
Backens Ale
Backens Ale
Pale Ale - Classic English 5.3%
5.81
3
Backens Bästa Bitter
Backens Bästa Bitter
Bitter - Ordinary / Best Bitter 4.3%
5.91
4
Backens Lager
Backens Lager
Lager - Premium   4.7% ABV
Lager - Premium 4.7%
5.62
5
Backens Mild Ale
Backens Mild Ale
Mild   3.8% ABV
Mild 3.8%
5.95
6
Backens Original
Backens Original
Lager - Pale   4.7% ABV
Lager - Pale 4.7%
6.02
7
Backens Sexa
Backens Sexa
Lager - Premium   6.0% ABV
Lager - Premium 6.0%
6.07
8
Bryggarbackens Drop The Bollocks
Bryggarbackens Drop The Bollocks
Bitter - Ordinary / Best Bitter 4.5%
6.59
9
Bryggarbackens Ekologisk Lager
Bryggarbackens Ekologisk Lager
Lager - Premium   5.3% ABV
Lager - Premium 5.3%
6.14
10
Bryggarbackens Hop-On
Bryggarbackens Hop-On
IPA   6.5% ABV
IPA 6.5%
6.10
11
Bryggarbackens Sixpound Stout
Bryggarbackens Sixpound Stout
Stout - Milk / Sweet 5.3%
6.21
12
Bryggarbackens Summer Ale
Bryggarbackens Summer Ale
Golden / Blonde Ale   5.0% ABV
Golden / Blonde Ale 5.0%
6.14
13
Bryggarbackens Winter Ale
Bryggarbackens Winter Ale
Amber / Red Ale - Amber Ale 5.7%
6.31
14
Cheerleader Cherry Pigtail Constable
Cheerleader Cherry Pigtail Constable
Sour Ale   4.9% ABV
Sour Ale 4.9%
6.34
15
Fashion Dad Dolphin Wrestler
Fashion Dad Dolphin Wrestler
Wheat Ale   5.5% ABV
Wheat Ale 5.5%
6.19
16
GOD Pilsner
GOD Pilsner
Lager - Pilsener   5.0% ABV
Lager - Pilsener 5.0%
-
17
Horse Daddies Secret Liquid
Horse Daddies Secret Liquid
Spiced / Herbed / Vegetable / Honey 9.9%
-
18
Käckdogg Guldtolvan
Käckdogg Guldtolvan
Lager - Czech Pilsner / Světlý 5.0%
6.59
19
Kallholmen Harvest Time
Kallholmen Harvest Time
Pale Ale - Classic English 5.3%
6.17
20
Kallholmen Importerad Lager
Kallholmen Importerad Lager
Out of Production
Lager - Czech Pilsner / Světlý 4.7%
5.93
21
Kallholmen Levande Ale
Kallholmen Levande Ale
Pale Ale - Classic English 5.3%
6.17
22
Kallholmen Levande Bocköl
Kallholmen Levande Bocköl
Bock - Heller Bock 5.6%
6.68
23
Kallholmen Levande Dubbel IPA
Kallholmen Levande Dubbel IPA
IPA - Imperial / Double 7.3%
6.44
24
Kallholmen Levande Höstlager
Kallholmen Levande Höstlager
Out of Production
Lager - Amber / Vienna 5.3%
6.49
25
Kallholmen Levande IPA
Kallholmen Levande IPA
IPA   5.6% ABV
IPA 5.6%
6.24
26
Kallholmen Levande Julöl
Kallholmen Levande Julöl
Pale Ale   5.9% ABV
Pale Ale 5.9%
6.14
27
Kallholmen Levande Lager
Kallholmen Levande Lager
Lager - Czech Pilsner / Světlý 4.7%
6.11
28
Kallholmen Levande Stout
Kallholmen Levande Stout
Stout - Dry   5.5% ABV
Stout - Dry 5.5%
6.73
29
Kallholmen The Ordinary
Kallholmen The Ordinary
Pale Ale - Classic English 4.5%
6.82
30
Kitty #2 (Alias)
Also known as: Kitty Butthole
- - -
31
Kitty Butthole
Kitty Butthole
IPA   6.8% ABV
IPA 6.8%
6.25
32
Moondog Float
Moondog Float
IPA - Imperial / Double 7.7%
6.58
33
Peacock Candy Cane
Peacock Candy Cane
Stout - Imperial   12.0% ABV
Stout - Imperial 12.0%
6.52
34
Pool Party Pumas
Pool Party Pumas
Fruit Beer   4.5% ABV
Fruit Beer 4.5%
5.66
35
Spruce Diamond Frog Lord
Spruce Diamond Frog Lord
Barley Wine   11.0% ABV
Barley Wine 11.0%
6.60
36
Stout Ist Krieg
Stout Ist Krieg
Collaboration with Bryggverket
Stout - Imperial   11.5% ABV
Stout - Imperial 11.5%
6.63
37
Straight Grizzly
Straight Grizzly
IPA - Milkshake   7.0% ABV
IPA - Milkshake 7.0%
-
38
The Cat's Pyjamas
The Cat's Pyjamas
Sour Ale   7.0% ABV
Sour Ale 7.0%
-
39
Vintage Ale 2021
Vintage Ale 2021
Barley Wine   10.5% ABV
Barley Wine 10.5%
6.82
Brewery Stats
Score 6.26
Beers38
Ticks147